Gregg Satterlee

8/12/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

8/12/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Super Late Models - Duboraw Tribute TOPLESS
Semi Lates
Pure Stocks
Vintage Cars

Pits $35
General Admission $25
Student/Senior/Military $20
Kids 12 & Under Free

Pits Open 4:30PM
Grandstands Open 5:00PM
Hot Laps 7:00PM

Classes

  • Semi Late17 entries
  • Pure Stock18 entries
  • Vintage Car6 entries
  • Super Late Model28 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 1 3
Dash 2 4 -2
Heat 2 2 1 1
Time Trials - Group 2 18.278 2 7
Hot Laps 18.812 6 12

Super Late Model

41 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 3
2 2 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
5 1 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -4
6 5 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
7 10 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 3
8 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
9 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
10 14 H19 Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 4
11 18 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 7
12 20 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 8
13 11 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
14 25 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 11
15 12 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -3
16 23 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 7
17 9 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -8
18 13 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -5
19 19 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
20 16 15K Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -4
21 28 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 7
22 24 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 2
23 22 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
24 26 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 2
25 27 01 Dave Bowsman Dave Bowsman 2
26 17 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -9
27 15 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -12
28 21 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -7
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 3
2 3 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
3 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
4 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
5 5 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
6 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 4 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 2
3 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
4 2 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -2
5 9 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 4
6 6 15K Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
7 8 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
8 3 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
9 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -2
10 10 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
3 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
4 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 7 H19 Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
6 9 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 3
7 5 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
8 6 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
9 8 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 5 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
3 4 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
4 6 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 2
5 2 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -3
6 3 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
7 8 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 1
8 7 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD -1
9 9 01 Dave Bowsman Dave Bowsman -
All transfer
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.098
2 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.154
3 1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.192
4 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 18.228
5 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.348
6 8 15K Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.401
7 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.418
8 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.659
9 9 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 18.672
10 10 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 18.793
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 17.999
2 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.278
3 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.522
4 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.765
5 8 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.812
6 7 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.914
7 1 H19 Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 18.962
8 4 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 19.131
9 5 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.225
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.437
2 8 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 18.559
3 4 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.609
4 9 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.636
5 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.909
6 1 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.918
7 2 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 19.266
8 5 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 19.541
DNS 3 01 Dave Bowsman Dave Bowsman

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.201
2 24 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.332
3 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.407
4 15 72E Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.615
5 8 15K Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.754
6 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.812
7 25 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.881
8 26 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 18.889
9 27 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.986
10 19 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.024
11 17 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.081
12 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.176
13 13 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 19.235
14 12 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.297
15 22 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.406
16 1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.478
17 23 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 19.544
18 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.549
19 16 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.583
20 11 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.589
21 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.762
22 20 08 Keith Koontz Keith Koontz Boonsboro, MD Boonsboro, MD 20.072
23 14 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 20.078
24 10 H19 Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 20.289
25 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 20.628
26 21 01 Dave Bowsman Dave Bowsman 24.816

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass