Gregg Satterlee

8/12/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

8/12/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

17 entries

Semi Late


Feature (15 Laps): 1. 21-Jason Stoner[6]; 2. 4-Chuckie Johnson[1]; 3. 81-Jasen Geesaman[2]; 4. 7-Rob Nichols[4]; 5. 03-Brady Neff[9]; 6. S7-Greg Diehl[7]; 7. 00-Joshua Bloom[17]; 8. 1C-Steve Kent[10]; 9. 83-Bryan Kerns[11]; 10. 11S-Russel Shoop[8]; 11. 22-Jamey Swank[16]; 12. 88Z-Isaiah Miller[3]; 13. 27-Deakon Snyder[13]; 14. 181-Butch Helsel[5]; 15. 25-Jeremy Mills[14]; 16. 59-Ryan Smith[15]; 17. 3D-Shane McQuay[12]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 4-Chuckie Johnson[1]; 2. 88Z-Isaiah Miller[4]; 3. 7-Rob Nichols[3]; 4. S7-Greg Diehl[5]; 5. 03-Brady Neff[7]; 6. 83-Bryan Kerns[9]; 7. 27-Deakon Snyder[2]; 8. 59-Ryan Smith[6]; 9. 00-Joshua Bloom[8]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 81-Jasen Geesaman[2]; 2. 21-Jason Stoner[7]; 3. 181-Butch Helsel[1]; 4. 11S-Russel Shoop[3]; 5. 1C-Steve Kent[5]; 6. 3D-Shane McQuay[6]; 7. 25-Jeremy Mills[8]; 8. (DNS) 22-Jamey Swank

Hot Laps: 1. 1C-Steve Kent, 00:22.233[10]; 2. 21-Jason Stoner, 00:22.350[14]; 3. 81-Jasen Geesaman, 00:22.410[4]; 4. 03-Brady Neff, 00:22.654[13]; 5. 7-Rob Nichols, 00:22.707[5]; 6. S7-Greg Diehl, 00:22.713[9]; 7. 00-Joshua Bloom, 00:22.860[15]; 8. 4-Chuckie Johnson, 00:22.864[1]; 9. 59-Ryan Smith, 00:22.887[11]; 10. 83-Bryan Kerns, 00:23.079[17]; 11. 22-Jamey Swank, 00:23.188[8]; 12. 88Z-Isaiah Miller, 00:23.488[7]; 13. 11S-Russel Shoop, 00:23.614[6]; 14. 181-Butch Helsel, 00:23.690[2]; 15. 27-Deakon Snyder, 00:23.928[3]; 16. 3D-Shane McQuay, 00:24.105[12]; 17. 25-Jeremy Mills, 00:26.221[16]

18 entries

Pure Stock


Feature (15 Laps): 1. 8-Keith Reed[6]; 2. 17L-Randy Linaburg[1]; 3. 31-Nathaniel Younker[3]; 4. 32F-Tyler Fisher[2]; 5. 78-Evan Foust[4]; 6. 22-Nick Fogle[7]; 7. 06-Kristopher Hutton[12]; 8. 62-Dylan Beavers[5]; 9. 42-Andrew Saffelle[9]; 10. 141-Sam Caravello[10]; 11. 57-William Ecton Jr[8]; 12. 47-Kevin Boyer[14]; 13. 11A-James Speelman[11]; 14. 8B-Blake Reed[13]; 15. 17-Jeffrey Bosley[17]; 16. 67-William Ecton Sr[16]; 17. 71-Carter Shank[15]; 18. (DNS) 41-Tom Caravello

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 17L-Randy Linaburg[4]; 2. 32F-Tyler Fisher[9]; 3. 78-Evan Foust[1]; 4. 22-Nick Fogle[6]; 5. 42-Andrew Saffelle[5]; 6. 11A-James Speelman[2]; 7. 8B-Blake Reed[3]; 8. 71-Carter Shank[8]; 9. 17-Jeffrey Bosley[7]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 8-Keith Reed[1]; 2. 31-Nathaniel Younker[6]; 3. 62-Dylan Beavers[3]; 4. 57-William Ecton Jr[2]; 5. 141-Sam Caravello[9]; 6. 06-Kristopher Hutton[7]; 7. 47-Kevin Boyer[4]; 8. 67-William Ecton Sr[5]; 9. (DNS) 41-Tom Caravello

Hot Laps: 1. 32F-Tyler Fisher, 00:23.522; 2. 8-Keith Reed, 00:23.561; 3. 17L-Randy Linaburg, 00:23.905; 4. 42-Andrew Saffelle, 00:23.947; 5. 47-Kevin Boyer, 00:24.357; 6. 78-Evan Foust, 00:24.565; 7. 8B-Blake Reed, 00:24.738; 8. 22-Nick Fogle, 00:24.877; 9. 06-Kristopher Hutton, 00:24.953; 10. 141-Sam Caravello, 00:24.994; 11. 71-Carter Shank, 00:25.136; 12. 67-William Ecton Sr, 00:25.363; 13. 17-Jeffrey Bosley, 00:26.119; 14. 11A-James Speelman, 00:26.327; 15. 62-Dylan Beavers, 00:26.340; 16. 41-Tom Caravello, 00:28.339

6 entries

Vintage Car


Feature (10 Laps): 1. 1MD-Craig Kline[1]; 2. 49-Andrew Fertig[3]; 3. 6C-Tony Catlett[4]; 4. 17-Skylar Barnhart[5]; 5. 21-Chris Bohrer[6]; 6. 3-Bill Coda[2]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 1MD-Craig Kline[6]; 2. 3-Bill Coda[2]; 3. 49-Andrew Fertig[5]; 4. 6C-Tony Catlett[1]; 5. 17-Skylar Barnhart[4]; 6. (DNS) 21-Chris Bohrer

Hot Laps: 1. 1MD-Craig Kline[6]; 2. 49-Andrew Fertig[5]; 3. 6C-Tony Catlett[1]; 4. 17-Skylar Barnhart[4]; 5. 21-Chris Bohrer[3]; 6. 3-Bill Coda[2]

28 entries

Super Late Model


Feature (41 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 2. 2-Dan Stone[2]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 4. 4-Gary Stuhler[6]; 5. 11H-Keith Jackson[1]; 6. 72E-Tyler Emory[5]; 7. 2JW-Justin Weaver[10]; 8. 45-Kyle Hardy[7]; 9. 0E-Rick Eckert[8]; 10. H19-Devin Hart[14]; 11. 11-Trevor Collins[18]; 12. 21-Jakob Piper[20]; 13. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[11]; 14. 06-Mike Lupfer[25]; 15. 6-Jamie Lathroum[12]; 16. 0-Andrew Yoder[23]; 17. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr[9]; 18. D19-Dillan Stake[13]; 19. 20-Trever Feathers[19]; 20. 15K-Kyle Lee[16]; 21. 27-Michael Lake[28]; 22. 08-Keith Koontz[24]; 23. 43A-Jason Covert[22]; 24. 14-Tyler Horst[26]; 25. 01-Dave Bowsman[27]; 26. 05-Roy Deese Jr[17]; 27. 8-Matt Sponaugle[15]; 28. 20K-Colin Knaub[21]

Dash (6 Laps): 1. 11H-Keith Jackson[4]; 2. 2-Dan Stone[3]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 5. 72E-Tyler Emory[5]; 6. 4-Gary Stuhler[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 11H-Keith Jackson[4]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy[5]; 4. 2JW-Justin Weaver[2]; 5. D19-Dillan Stake[9]; 6. 15K-Kyle Lee[6]; 7. 20-Trever Feathers[8]; 8. 43A-Jason Covert[3]; 9. 06-Mike Lupfer[7]; 10. 27-Michael Lake[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 2. 72E-Tyler Emory[1]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert[3]; 4. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[4]; 5. H19-Devin Hart[7]; 6. 05-Roy Deese Jr[9]; 7. 21-Jakob Piper[5]; 8. 0-Andrew Yoder[6]; 9. 14-Tyler Horst[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dan Stone[1]; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler[5]; 3. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr[4]; 4. 6-Jamie Lathroum[6]; 5. 8-Matt Sponaugle[2]; 6. 11-Trevor Collins[3]; 7. 20K-Colin Knaub[8]; 8. 08-Keith Koontz[7]; 9. 01-Dave Bowsman[9]

Time Trials - Group 1 (2 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.098[4]; 2. 2JW-Justin Weaver, 00:18.154[7]; 3. 43A-Jason Covert, 00:18.192[1]; 4. 11H-Keith Jackson, 00:18.228[2]; 5. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.348[5]; 6. 15K-Kyle Lee, 00:18.401[8]; 7. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:18.418[3]; 8. 20-Trever Feathers, 00:18.659[6]; 9. D19-Dillan Stake, 00:18.672[9]; 10. 27-Michael Lake, 00:18.793[10]

Time Trials - Group 2 (2 Laps): 1. 72E-Tyler Emory, 00:17.999[6]; 2. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.278[9]; 3. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:18.522[2]; 4. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:18.765[3]; 5. 21-Jakob Piper, 00:18.812[8]; 6. 0-Andrew Yoder, 00:18.914[7]; 7. H19-Devin Hart, 00:18.962[1]; 8. 14-Tyler Horst, 00:19.131[4]; 9. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:19.225[5]

Time Trials - Group 3 (2 Laps): 1. 2-Dan Stone, 00:18.437[6]; 2. 8-Matt Sponaugle, 00:18.559[8]; 3. 11-Trevor Collins, 00:18.609[4]; 4. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr, 00:18.636[9]; 5. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:18.909[7]; 6. 6-Jamie Lathroum, 00:18.918[1]; 7. 08-Keith Koontz, 00:19.266[2]; 8. 20K-Colin Knaub, 00:19.541[5]; 9. (DNS) 01-Dave Bowsman

Hot Laps: 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:18.201[4]; 2. 2-Dan Stone, 00:18.332[24]; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy, 00:18.407[5]; 4. 72E-Tyler Emory, 00:18.615[15]; 5. 15K-Kyle Lee, 00:18.754[8]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.812[18]; 7. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:18.881[25]; 8. 8-Matt Sponaugle, 00:18.889[26]; 9. 55L-Donald Lingo Jr, 00:18.986[27]; 10. 6-Jamie Lathroum, 00:19.024[19]; 11. 21-Jakob Piper, 00:19.081[17]; 12. 2JW-Justin Weaver, 00:19.176[7]; 13. 14-Tyler Horst, 00:19.235[13]; 14. 119-Bryan Bernheisel, 00:19.297[12]; 15. 11-Trevor Collins, 00:19.406[22]; 16. 43A-Jason Covert, 00:19.478[1]; 17. 20K-Colin Knaub, 00:19.544[23]; 18. 11H-Keith Jackson, 00:19.549[2]; 19. 0-Andrew Yoder, 00:19.583[16]; 20. 0E-Rick Eckert, 00:19.589[11]; 21. 06-Mike Lupfer, 00:19.762[3]; 22. 08-Keith Koontz, 00:20.072[20]; 23. 05-Roy Deese Jr, 00:20.078[14]; 24. H19-Devin Hart, 00:20.289[10]; 25. 20-Trever Feathers, 00:20.628[6]; 26. 01-Dave Bowsman, 00:24.816[21]

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass