Gregg Satterlee

7/28/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

7/28/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

16 entries

Diehl Modifieds


Diehl Automotive A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. C3-Chas Wolbert[15]; 2. 165-Rex King Jr[1]; 3. 83-Brian Swartzlander[6]; 4. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[2]; 5. 14S-Justin Shea[4]; 6. 61-Dave Murdick[5]; 7. 29-Garrett Krummert[8]; 8. 45-Steve Feder[10]; 9. 13-Rick Regalski Jr[11]; 10. 35-Steve Slater[3]; 11. 75-Jeff Miller[9]; 12. 5A-Austin Eyler[16]; 13. 83T-Tom Glenn[12]; 14. 9-Will Thomas[7]; 15. 8M-Macey Adamik[13]; 16. 64-Rodney Beltz[14]

American Steel Processing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[3]; 2. 9-Will Thomas[2]; 3. 14S-Justin Shea[7]; 4. 35-Steve Slater[4]; 5. 75-Jeff Miller[1]; 6. 13-Rick Regalski Jr[6]; 7. 8M-Macey Adamik[8]; 8. C3-Chas Wolbert[5]

Thermo Twin Windows Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Garrett Krummert[4]; 2. 165-Rex King Jr[1]; 3. 83-Brian Swartzlander[6]; 4. 61-Dave Murdick[7]; 5. 45-Steve Feder[2]; 6. 83T-Tom Glenn[5]; 7. 64-Rodney Beltz[8]; 8. 5A-Austin Eyler[3]

15 entries

Peoples Sprints


Peoples Natural Gas A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-AJ Flick[5]; 2. 12-Darin Gallagher[2]; 3. 11-Carl Bowser[13]; 4. 13-Brandon Matus[7]; 5. 29-Dan Shetler[3]; 6. 20B-Cody Bova[1]; 7. 08-Danny Kuriger[8]; 8. 3J-Jacob Begenwald[6]; 9. 33-Brent Matus[11]; 10. 44-Pete Landram[9]; 11. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[15]; 12. 4K-Bill Kiley[12]; 13. M4-Louie Mattes[14]; 14. (DNS) 11M-Nathen McDowell; 15. (DNS) 55*-Matt Sherlock

Terry Bowser Excavating Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Darin Gallagher[1]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[7]; 3. 3J-Jacob Begenwald[2]; 4. 13-Brandon Matus[5]; 5. 44-Pete Landram[4]; 6. 33-Brent Matus[6]; 7. 11-Carl Bowser[3]

Glassmere Fuel Service Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20B-Cody Bova[1]; 2. 29-Dan Shetler[4]; 3. 55*-Matt Sherlock[3]; 4. 08-Danny Kuriger[5]; 5. 11M-Nathen McDowell[2]; 6. 4K-Bill Kiley[6]; 7. M4-Louie Mattes[7]

15 entries

Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks


Millers Town PickaPart A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55S-Chris Schneider[3]; 2. 00-Tyler Dietz[5]; 3. 1K-Cody Koteles[4]; 4. 25-Brett McDonald[2]; 5. 00L-Cole Miller[9]; 6. 12M-Trevor McCann[8]; 7. 77H-Heath Close[12]; 8. 68-John Peterman Jr[10]; 9. 26-Mike Bordt[11]; 10. (DNF) 155-Tyler Schneider[7]; 11. (DNF) 27-Jacob Dietz[6]; 12. (DNF) 7A-Tom Robertson[14]; 13. (DNF) 948-Joey Zambotti III[1]; 14. (DNS) 57-Jeff Hay

Hovis Auto and Truck Supply Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Tyler Dietz[1]; 2. 948-Joey Zambotti III[2]; 3. 1K-Cody Koteles[6]; 4. 155-Tyler Schneider[3]; 5. 00L-Cole Miller[4]; 6. 26-Mike Bordt[7]; 7. 57-Jeff Hay[5]; 8. 7A-Tom Robertson[8]

McCann Chester Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55S-Chris Schneider[3]; 2. 25-Brett McDonald[7]; 3. 27-Jacob Dietz[6]; 4. 12M-Trevor McCann[4]; 5. 68-John Peterman Jr[5]; 6. 77H-Heath Close[2]; 7. (DNS) 81-Mike Miller

20 entries

Precise Late Models


Precise Racing Products Autism Awareness 50 (50 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 1C-Alex Ferree[3]; 3. 10-Michael Norris[2]; 4. 1*-Chub Frank[7]; 5. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[4]; 6. 27W-Eric Wilson[14]; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee[5]; 8. 14-Dan Angelicchio[9]; 9. 84-Andrew Wylie[20]; 10. 93-Cory Lawler[6]; 11. 28D-Del Rougeux[13]; 12. 27T-Tony White[19]; 13. (DNF) 111-Matt Lux[11]; 14. (DNF) 9-Levi Yetter[12]; 15. (DNF) 10L-Gary Lyle[18]; 16. (DNF) J4-John Garvin Jr[10]; 17. (DNF) 11-Joshua Powell[15]; 18. (DNF) 81-Mike Miller[16]; 19. (DNF) 77-Tyler Dietz[8]; 20. (DNF) 10K-Zachary Kane[17]

1 Cochran Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 1C-Alex Ferree[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[3]; 4. 1*-Chub Frank[4]; 5. 14-Dan Angelicchio[5]; 6. 111-Matt Lux[6]; 7. 28D-Del Rougeux[7]; 8. 11-Joshua Powell[9]; 9. 10K-Zachary Kane[8]; 10. 27T-Tony White[10]

GetPhilcom Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Michael Norris[2]; 2. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[3]; 3. 93-Cory Lawler[4]; 4. 77-Tyler Dietz[5]; 5. J4-John Garvin Jr[8]; 6. 9-Levi Yetter[1]; 7. 27W-Eric Wilson[7]; 8. 81-Mike Miller[10]; 9. 10L-Gary Lyle[9]; 10. 84-Andrew Wylie[6]

Precise Racing Products Hot Lap Qualifying Group A: 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:15.633[14]; 2. 9-Levi Yetter, 00:15.634[15]; 3. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:15.650[18]; 4. 10-Michael Norris, 00:15.686[8]; 5. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:15.732[19]; 6. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand, 00:15.733[12]; 7. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:15.780[16]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:15.830[10]; 9. 14-Dan Angelicchio, 00:15.842[17]; 10. 77-Tyler Dietz, 00:15.916[1]; 11. 111-Matt Lux, 00:15.924[13]; 12. 84-Andrew Wylie, 00:15.985[20]; 13. 28D-Del Rougeux, 00:16.185[11]; 14. 27W-Eric Wilson, 00:16.216[2]; 15. 10K-Zachary Kane, 00:16.225[3]; 16. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:16.263[9]; 17. 11-Joshua Powell, 00:16.574[5]; 18. 10L-Gary Lyle, 00:16.624[7]; 19. 27T-Tony White, 00:16.752[6]; 20. 81-Mike Miller, 00:16.815[4]

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass