Gregg Satterlee

7/28/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

7/28/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Autism Awareness Night

Classes

  • Diehl Modifieds16 entries
  • Peoples Sprints15 entries
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Precise Late Models20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
Autism Awareness 50 5 7 -2
Heat 1 3 3 -
Hot Lap Qualifying Group A 15.732 5 14

Precise Late Models

50 Laps

Autism Awareness 50Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
3 2 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
4 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
5 4 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
6 14 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 8
7 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
8 9 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 1
9 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 11
10 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 13 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 2
12 19 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 7
13 DNF 11 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
14 DNF 12 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
15 DNF 18 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 3
16 DNF 10 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
17 DNF 15 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
18 DNF 16 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -2
19 DNF 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -11
20 DNF 17 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1#1 Cochran

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
3 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 5 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
6 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
7 7 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
8 9 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
9 8 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -1
10 10 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2GetPhil.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
3 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
5 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
6 1 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
7 7 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
8 10 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 2
9 9 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -
10 6 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -4

Hot Lap Qualifying Group APrecise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.633
2 15 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.634
3 18 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.650
4 8 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.686
5 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.732
6 12 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.733
7 16 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.780
8 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.830
9 17 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 15.842
10 1 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.916
11 13 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.924
12 20 84 Andrew Wylie Andrew Wylie Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 15.985
13 11 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 16.185
14 2 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 16.216
15 3 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 16.225
16 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.263
17 5 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.574
18 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 16.624
19 6 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.752
20 4 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 16.815

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass