Gregg Satterlee

6/15/2024 - Lincoln Speedway

6/15/2024 - Lincoln Speedway

Abbottstown, PA

Classes

  • Super Late Models35 entries
    • Appalachian Mountain Speedweek

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 1 7 7 -
LM Heat 1 1 1 -
LM Qualifying 1 4 4
LM Hot Laps - -

Super Late Models

35 Laps

LM A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
2 5 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
3 4 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
4 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
5 12 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 7
6 6 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
7 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 8 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
9 16 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 7
10 10 914 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
11 14 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
12 15 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
13 19 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 6
14 9 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
15 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -14
16 17 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 1
17 20 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
18 23 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 5
19 21 32J Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
20 13 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -7
21 18 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -3
22 11 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -11
23 24 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
24 22 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -2
8 Laps

LM B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 3 32J Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
3 2 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
5 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 2
6 6 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
7 5 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -2
8 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
9 8 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -1
8 Laps

LM B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
2 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
3 1 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
5 2 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -3
6 5 5 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
7 4 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -3
8 8 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 Laps

LM Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 2
2 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
3 2 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
2 Laps

LM Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
2 1 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
3 3 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 5 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 3
3 3 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 7 32J Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
6 6 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -
7 2 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -5
8 8 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
2 3 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 1
3 5 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
5 6 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
6 7 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
7 4 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -3
8 Laps

LM Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -
3 3 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
5 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
6 6 5 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
7 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
8 Laps

LM Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 914 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
2 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 3 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
5 5 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
6 6 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
7 7 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
2 4 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA
3 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA
Top 3 transfer
4 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
5 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
6 1 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD
7 5 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
8 15 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
9 7 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV
10 10 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA
11 16 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA
12 13 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
13 6 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA
14 12 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA
15 11 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA
16 17 32J Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA
17 18 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
18 14 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA
2 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV
3 5 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA
5 4 914 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA
6 17 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD
7 15 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
8 12 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA
9 13 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD
10 10 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA
11 14 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA
12 8 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA
13 7 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA
14 6 5 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA
15 2 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
16 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA
17 16 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA

Race Stats

  • Events26
  • Wins6
  • Top 513
  • Top 1015
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass