Gregg Satterlee

6/13/2024 - Selinsgrove Speedway

6/13/2024 - Selinsgrove Speedway

Selinsgrove, PA

Classes

  • Super Late Models21 entries
    • Appalachian Mountain Speedweek

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 4 3 1
LM Dash 3 4 -1
LM Qualifying 19.549 3 13
LM Hot Laps 20.514 4 12

Super Late Models

35 Laps

LM A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 3 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
3 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
4 5 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 1
5 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
6 6 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
7 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -5
8 9 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
9 14 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 5
10 15 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 5
11 13 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
12 8 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
13 10 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -3
14 16 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
15 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -8
16 17 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 1
17 19 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 2
18 12 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -6
19 20 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 1
20 18 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
21 21 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 Laps

LM Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
2 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
3 4 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
4 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
5 1 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -4
6 5 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
2 2 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
3 3 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
4 4 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
5 6 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
6 5 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
7 7 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 8 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 2 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
4 3 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
5 6 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
6 5 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -1
7 7 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

LM Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.289
2 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.448
3 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.549
4 21 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.571
5 15 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.573
6 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.576
Top 6 transfer
7 19 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.587
8 10 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.628
9 4 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.681
10 13 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.772
11 7 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 20.005
12 18 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.053
13 5 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.105
14 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.165
15 17 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.341
16 11 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 20.508
17 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 20.556
18 12 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.628
19 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.651
20 14 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 20.748
21 2 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 21.218

LM Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 20.086
2 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 20.267
3 21 91 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.374
4 16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.514
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.548
6 4 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 20.624
7 15 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 20.638
8 10 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.802
9 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 20.828
10 18 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.896
11 19 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 20.950
12 12 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 21.004
13 3 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 21.214
14 7 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 21.288
15 5 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 21.297
16 14 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 21.345
17 17 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 21.555
18 2 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 21.606
19 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 21.609
20 11 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 21.711
DNS 13 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA

Race Stats

  • Events26
  • Wins6
  • Top 513
  • Top 1015
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass