Gregg Satterlee

6/9/2024 - Hagerstown Speedway

6/9/2024 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Classes

  • UMP Modified13 entries
  • Super Late Model36 entries
    • Appalachian Mountain Speedweek

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 10 1 9
LM Heat 4 1 1 -
LM Qualifying 2 19.856 5 5
LM Hot Laps 32.679 DNS -

Super Late Model

35 Laps

LM A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 9
2 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -1
3 15 27 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 12
4 11 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 7
5 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
6 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
7 7 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
8 13 91F Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 5
9 8 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
10 12 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 2
11 19 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 8
12 5 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -7
13 9 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -4
14 16 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 2
15 24 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 9
16 18 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
17 17 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
18 22 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 4
19 21 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
20 14 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -6
21 6 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -15
22 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -18
23 20 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -3
24 23 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
8 Laps

LM B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
2 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
5 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
6 7 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 1
7 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -1
8 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
9 8 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
8 Laps

LM B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -
2 3 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 1
3 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
5 6 74X Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
6 7 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 1
7 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -2
8 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 9 17 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
2 Laps

LM Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 3 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
2 Laps

LM Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
2 1 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
3 3 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
3 5 27 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
5 7 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
6 4 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
7 6 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -1
8 8 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
2 2 91F Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 3 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
6 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
7 7 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -
3 3 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -
5 6 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 1
6 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
7 5 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -2
8 8 17 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 4 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
3 2 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
5 6 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
6 7 74X Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
7 5 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA
2 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV
3 7 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
Top 3 transfer
4 14 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA
5 16 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
6 11 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
7 15 91F Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA
8 12 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
9 4 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA
10 2 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
11 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA
12 5 27 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
13 10 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA
14 13 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA
15 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA
16 18 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
17 8 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
18 17 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.510
2 12 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.719
3 7 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.746
Top 3 transfer
4 11 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.809
5 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.856
6 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 19.933
7 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.977
8 4 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 20.039
9 16 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.155
10 3 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 20.236
11 18 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.244
12 14 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 20.408
13 1 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.572
14 6 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 20.576
15 15 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.582
16 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 20.603
17 17 74X Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.951
18 13 17 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 21.001

LM Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.937
2 26 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.999
3 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 19.096
4 14 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.237
5 25 11J Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.324
6 16 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.478
7 21 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 19.551
8 34 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.641
9 12 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.726
10 4 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.796
11 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.814
12 18 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.834
13 23 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.851
14 15 91F Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.865
15 7 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.890
16 13 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.892
17 2 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.931
18 22 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.934
19 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.016
20 33 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.024
21 36 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.047
22 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.240
23 5 27 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 20.307
24 10 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.360
25 27 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 20.370
26 19 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.531
27 35 74X Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.712
28 32 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 20.794
29 17 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.901
30 24 91H Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 20.948
31 8 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 21.140
32 31 17 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA 32.679
33 29 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 32.679
DNS 28 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 32.679
DNS 11 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
DNS 20 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass