Gregg Satterlee

4/26/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

4/26/2024 - Georgetown Speedway

Georgetown, DE

The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes it's only stop of the season in the state of Delaware at Georgetown Speedway for The Melvin L. Joseph Memorial highlighted by a 49 Lap - $19,049 to Win Feature on Friday, April 26th!

General Admission | $40
General Admission Seniors (65 & up) | $35
General Admission Students (Ages 13-17) | $35
General Admission Kids (Ages 9-12) | $10
General Admission Children (8 & under) | Free
Pit Admission (Ages 13 & up) | $45
Pit Admission Children (Ages 6-12) | $10
Pit Admission Children (5 & under) | $2

Classes

  • Delaware Super Trucks18 entries
  • Feebs Distilling Delmarva Chargers11 entries
  • Little Lincolns9 entries
  • Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Fast Shafts B-Main 1 8 11 -3
Summit Racing Heat 2 5 8 -3
Qualifying | GROUP A 18.266 10 -7
Hot Laps | GROUP 1 DNS -

Stockley Speed & Supply Super Late Models

49 Laps

Melvin L. Joseph Mem. A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
4 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
6 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
8 7 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
9 13 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 4
10 11 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
11 22 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 11
12 26 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 14
13 12 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
14 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
15 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
16 19 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
17 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
18 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -9
19 21 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
20 15 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -5
21 20 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
22 18 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -4
23 16 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -7
24 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -16
25 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
26 25 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
3 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
5 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
6 6 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
7 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
8 12 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 4
9 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
10 10 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
DNS 11 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 1
2 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
3 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA -3
5 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
6 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
7 8 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 1
8 9 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
9 12 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
10 3 36 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL -7
11 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
DNS 11 7D Dave Troutman Dave Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 7 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
8 10 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 2
9 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
10 9 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 3 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
6 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 4
7 7 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
8 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
9 8 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -1
10 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -1
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 2
6 8 36 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 2
7 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
8 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
9 4 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -5
DNS 10 7D Dave Troutman Dave Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
2 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 4 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 5 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 3
6 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
7 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
8 9 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 1
9 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
10 6 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -4

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.817
2 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.842
3 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.847
4 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.889
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.976
6 17 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.017
7 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.152
8 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.182
9 16 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.241
10 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.266
11 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.277
12 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.322
13 15 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.421
14 18 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.513
15 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.616
16 6 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.621
17 10 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.684
18 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 18.848
19 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.912
DNS 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.881
2 13 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.007
3 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.065
4 20 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.165
5 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.252
6 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.297
7 14 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.324
8 11 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.576
9 19 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.594
10 17 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.600
11 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.601
12 3 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.610
13 5 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 18.704
14 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.727
15 6 36 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 18.872
16 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 19.002
17 16 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.125
18 18 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 19.154
19 4 7D Dave Troutman Dave Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.218
DNS 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.749
2 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.834
3 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.970
4 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.236
5 6 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.443
6 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.453
7 10 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.791
8 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.138
DNS 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
DNS 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.749
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.979
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.981
4 7 6K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.026
5 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.149
6 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.249
7 6 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.280
8 8 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.368
9 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.423
DNS 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.562
2 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.026
3 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.163
4 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.262
5 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.566
6 3 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.753
7 5 3 Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 18.892
8 6 36 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 18.938
9 4 7D Dave Troutman Dave Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.978
DNS 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.682
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.912
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.977
4 4 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.032
5 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.480
6 1 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.768
7 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.860
8 6 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 18.895
9 8 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 18.989
DNS 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass