Gregg Satterlee

4/28/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/28/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Battle In The Borough (tt) $10,000 & Limited Late Models $2,000 6pm
GA Adults - $30.00, Students (13 - 18) $20, Kids (12 and under) free, Pits - $40

Classes

  • Limited Late Models25 entries
  • Super Late Models47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Rumble by the River A-Main 20 20 -
UNOH B-Main 2 2 2 -
Simpson Race Products Heat 4 2 5 -3
Qualifying | GROUP B 18.944 4 4
Hot Laps | GROUP 3 18.336 2 6

Super Late Models

40 Laps

Rumble by the River A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 8
5 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 8
6 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
7 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
8 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -5
9 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
10 18 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 8
11 26 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15
12 9 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
13 16 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
14 14 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
16 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -11
17 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
18 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
19 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -13
20 20 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
21 19 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -2
22 17 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
23 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
24 21 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -3
25 22 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
26 25 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 3 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 1
3 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
5 6 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
6 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
7 7 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
8 11 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 3
9 13 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 4
10 15 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 5
11 14 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 3
12 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -7
13 12 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -1
14 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -5
DNS 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
6 9 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 3
7 11 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 4
8 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
9 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
10 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -4
11 12 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
12 10 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
13 13 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
14 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 15 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
3 3 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
6 9 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 3
7 8 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
8 6 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -2
9 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
10 11 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 1
11 10 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -1
12 12 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
7 6 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
8 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -2
10 11 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
11 10 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY -1
12 12 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 8 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
8 7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
9 10 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 1
10 6 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -4
11 12 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 11 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
6 7 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
7 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
8 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
9 11 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 2
10 10 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
11 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.054
2 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.395
3 22 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.522
4 16 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.523
5 24 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.545
6 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.551
7 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.693
8 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.727
9 3 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.791
10 11 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.809
11 9 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.924
12 6 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.943
13 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.985
14 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.146
15 19 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 19.174
16 13 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.219
17 10 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 19.251
18 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.390
19 5 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.465
20 23 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 19.469
21 20 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 19.482
22 21 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 19.522
23 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.588
24 12 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 20.237

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.782
2 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.898
3 14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.903
4 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.944
5 20 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.004
6 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.010
7 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.061
8 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.107
9 13 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.149
10 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.154
11 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.177
12 18 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.193
13 22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.198
14 15 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 19.199
15 4 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.236
16 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.290
17 17 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.467
18 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.537
19 3 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.639
20 12 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.683
21 11 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 19.748
22 23 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.889
23 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 20.117

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.226
2 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.340
3 3 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 18.377
4 10 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 18.661
5 11 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.708
6 9 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.743
7 6 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.063
8 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.097
9 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.277
10 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.583
11 12 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 19.724
12 5 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.749

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.849
2 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.291
3 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.317
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.370
5 12 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.373
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.484
7 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.532
8 7 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.586
9 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.853
10 8 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 18.909
11 9 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.925
12 11 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 19.039

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.304
2 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.336
3 7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.363
4 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.426
5 11 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 18.679
6 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.690
7 4 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.715
8 3 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.821
9 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.828
10 12 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.985
11 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.169
DNS 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.245
2 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.298
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.357
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.359
5 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.563
6 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.617
7 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 18.689
8 10 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.764
9 3 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.921
10 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.947
11 11 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.142

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass