Gregg Satterlee

4/20/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/20/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

410 Sprints, Late Models (tt), & PASS 305 Sprints on Camera & Autograph Night 6pm
GA Adults - $20.00, Students (13 - 18) $10, Kids (12 and under) free, Pits - $35

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged40 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged27 entries
  • Super Late Models38 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
LM A Feature 1 1 -
LM Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 18.547 1 1
LM Hot Laps 1 - -

Super Late Models

25 Laps

LM A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
3 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 9 2 Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 4
6 2 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -4
7 12 7S Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
8 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
9 6 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -3
10 10 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
11 13 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
12 21 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 9
13 7 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -6
14 17 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
15 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 3
16 19 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
17 14 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -3
18 15 0B Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -3
19 20 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
20 16 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -4
21 22 2B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
22 24 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
23 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -12
24 23 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
DNS 25 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
DNS 26 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
DNS 27 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
DNS 28 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
DNS 29 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
DNS 30 21H Joseph Hoffer Joseph Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -
DNS 31 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -
DNS 32 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
DNS 33 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
DNS 34 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
DNS 35 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
DNS 36 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 37 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
DNS 38 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 Laps

LM B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
2 3 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
4 5 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 1
5 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
6 8 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
7 7 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
DNS 6 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
DNS 9 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 Laps

LM B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 2 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
4 4 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -
5 7 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 2
6 6 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
7 9 21H Joseph Hoffer Joseph Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 2
8 8 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
DNS 5 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 4 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 2 Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
4 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
7 9 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
8 10 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 2
9 7 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
10 8 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
2 2 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
3 3 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
4 4 0B Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
5 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
7 7 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 8 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
9 9 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -
2 2 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
3 4 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
4 3 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
5 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
7 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
8 8 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
9 10 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
10 9 21H Joseph Hoffer Joseph Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA -1
8 Laps

LM Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
2 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
3 2 7S Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
4 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
5 7 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
7 5 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -2
8 8 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
9 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.547
2 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.622
3 9 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.734
4 18 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.828
5 15 2 Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.907
6 11 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.916
7 19 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.941
8 1 0B Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.964
9 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.054
10 8 4A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.066
11 10 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.217
12 17 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.241
13 5 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.268
14 4 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.409
15 13 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.552
16 3 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.561
17 16 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.724
18 12 57 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 19.747
19 14 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 20.175
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.658
2 16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.059
3 8 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.109
4 11 7S Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.348
5 19 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.357
6 14 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.366
7 12 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.447
8 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 19.519
9 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.546
10 18 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 19.563
11 10 2B Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.659
12 2 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 19.761
13 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 20.002
14 6 24Y Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.147
15 17 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 20.348
16 9 118 Sean Merkel Sean Merkel Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 20.678
17 3 21H Joseph Hoffer Joseph Hoffer Annville, PA Annville, PA 21.215
18 13 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 22.005
DNS 15 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass