Gregg Satterlee

5/12/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

5/12/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • Diehl Modifieds20 entries
  • Peoples Sprints18 entries
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks20 entries
  • Precise Late Models39 entries
    • ULMS--United Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 1 6
Heat 4 1 1 -

Precise Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
2 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
3 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 7
5 12 27 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 7
6 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
7 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
8 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
9 16 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 7
10 20 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 10
11 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -7
12 17 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
13 18 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 5
14 21 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 7
15 19 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 4
16 15 22 Cody Rodgers Cody Rodgers -1
17 13 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -4
18 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -9
19 22 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 3
20 23 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 3
21 10 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -11
22 25 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 3
23 24 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
24 1 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -23
25 6 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
2 5 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 3
3 4 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 3
5 6 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
6 1 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -5
7 3 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
8 9 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
9 11 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 2
10 12 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
11 8 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
12 10 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 2 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
3 3 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
5 9 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 4
6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 7 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON -
8 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
9 8 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA -1
DNS 11 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 4 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 10 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
2 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
3 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
4 5 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -1
6 2 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
7 6 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -1
8 9 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 1
9 8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -1
10 10 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 3 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
4 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
6 6 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
7 4 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -3
8 8 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
10 9 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 3 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 1
3 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
4 5 22 Cody Rodgers Cody Rodgers 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 6 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
7 9 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 8 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
10 10 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON -
DNS 7 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
3 5 27 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
4 2 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
6 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
7 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
8 9 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA 1
DNS 4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass