Gregg Satterlee

7/16/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

7/16/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Frank Sagi Tribute
Super Late Models + EMMR

Pits $35
General Admission $20
Student/Senior/Military $15
Kids 12 & Under Free

Pits Open 4:00PM
Grandstands Open 4:30PM
Hot Laps 6:30PM

Classes

  • Super Late Model43 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 3 1 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Time Trials - Group 3 17.998 1 3
Hot Laps 20.185 6 -

Super Late Model

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
2 10 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 8
3 5 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
4 9 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 5
5 2 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -3
6 4 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -2
7 14 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 7
8 8 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
9 16 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
10 17 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 7
11 11 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
12 20 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 8
13 18 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 5
14 21 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 7
15 12 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -3
16 23 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
17 15 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
18 24 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 6
19 19 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
20 1 8BALL Mark Pettyjohn Mark Pettyjohn Milton, DE Milton, DE -19
21 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -15
22 22 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
23 13 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -10
24 7 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -17
25 26 23 Todd Snook Todd Snook Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 1
26 25 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
10 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 5
2 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
3 2 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
5 3 74Q Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -2
6 10 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 4
7 11 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 4
8 7 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
9 12 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 3
10 1 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -9
11 8 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA -3
DNS 9 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
2 4 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 2
3 3 23 Todd Snook Todd Snook Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -3
5 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
6 5 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD -1
7 10 41 Matt Nailor Matt Nailor Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 3
8 11 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 3
9 7 88T Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA -2
10 6 13M JT McLanigan JT McLanigan Millersville, MD Millersville, MD -4
DNS 9 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8BALL Mark Pettyjohn Mark Pettyjohn Milton, DE Milton, DE 1
2 3 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
3 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
4 4 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 8 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
7 5 74Q Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -2
8 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
9 9 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
10 10 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
11 11 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV -
2 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
3 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
4 4 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
5 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 1
7 9 23 Todd Snook Todd Snook Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 2
8 10 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD 2
9 11 88T Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 2
10 6 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -4
11 8 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 2 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
3 4 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
4 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
5 6 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
7 8 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
8 5 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
9 10 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 1
10 9 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
11 11 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 4 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 2
3 2 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -1
4 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
7 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
8 10 13M JT McLanigan JT McLanigan Millersville, MD Millersville, MD 2
9 8 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
10 9 41 Matt Nailor Matt Nailor Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.112
2 1 8BALL Mark Pettyjohn Mark Pettyjohn Milton, DE Milton, DE 18.563
3 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.708
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.874
5 8 74Q Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.073
6 2 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.219
7 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.386
8 10 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.853
9 11 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.965
10 7 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.182
11 9 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 20.382
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 18.410
2 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.487
3 1 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.588
4 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.892
5 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.023
6 11 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 19.081
7 2 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 19.133
8 6 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 19.260
9 4 23 Todd Snook Todd Snook Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.940
10 8 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD 20.731
11 9 88T Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 21.688
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.998
2 9 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 18.297
3 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.349
4 1 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.414
5 10 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.473
6 6 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 18.500
7 7 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.500
8 2 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.661
9 11 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.781
10 8 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 19.015
11 5 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 19.976
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.187
2 2 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 18.231
3 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.257
4 7 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.307
5 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.313
6 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.512
7 3 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 18.810
8 1 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 18.901
9 10 41 Matt Nailor Matt Nailor Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.936
10 6 13M JT McLanigan JT McLanigan Millersville, MD Millersville, MD 20.580

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.628
2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.658
3 11 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20.026
4 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 20.032
5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.062
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.185
7 8BALL Mark Pettyjohn Mark Pettyjohn Milton, DE Milton, DE 20.254
8 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 20.293
9 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 20.486
10 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 20.565
11 36 Sam Archer Sam Archer Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD 20.590
12 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 20.606
13 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 20.641
14 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.811
15 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 20.889
16 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 20.913
17 41 Matt Nailor Matt Nailor Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 20.926
18 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 21.067
19 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 21.081
20 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 21.239
21 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 21.363
22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 21.442
23 68 Nathan LaSalle Nathan LaSalle Everett, PA Everett, PA 21.492
24 13M JT McLanigan JT McLanigan Millersville, MD Millersville, MD 21.523
25 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 21.553
26 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 21.557
27 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 21.775
28 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 21.942
29 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD 21.967
30 74H Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 22.073
31 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 22.203
32 23 Todd Snook Todd Snook Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 22.375
33 74Q Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 22.671
34 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 22.858
35 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 23.231
36 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 23.563
37 20K Colin Knaub Colin Knaub York, PA York, PA 23.608
38 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 23.701
39 88T Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 25.254
40 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 25.311
41 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 25.322
42 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
43 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass