Gregg Satterlee

3/5/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

3/5/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

2PM start time
Opening Day 410 Sprints $5,000 & Late Models $4,000 presented by Packer's Concessions

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
  • Super Late Models31 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 9 14
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 3 8 6 2
Hot Laps 1 28 -9

Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
2 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
4 4 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
5 15 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 10
6 1 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
7 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 4
8 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
9 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14
10 8 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -2
11 7 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -4
12 19 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 7
13 10 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -3
14 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -9
15 12 2W Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -3
16 17 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
17 13 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -4
18 14 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -4
19 16 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -3
20 24 2Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 4
21 20 88 Khi Swanger Khi Swanger Mill Creek, PA Mill Creek, PA -1
22 22 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
23 DNF 18 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -5
24 DNF 21 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -3
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
2 2 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
3 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
4 3 2Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
6 5 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -1
7 8 19 Drew Weisser Drew Weisser Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
8 7 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
9 9 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 10 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
11 11 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2W Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 2
2 6 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 4
3 7 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 4
4 2 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -2
5 8 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -1
7 4 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
8 1 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 4 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
3 8 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
4 2 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
5 7 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -3
7 6 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -1
8 5 19 Drew Weisser Drew Weisser Reading, PA Reading, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
2 6 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 4
3 4 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
4 3 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
5 5 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
7 7 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
8 2 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
2 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 4
3 5 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 2
4 1 88 Khi Swanger Khi Swanger Mill Creek, PA Mill Creek, PA -3
5 7 2Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
DNS 3 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 17.666
2 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.165
3 10 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.172
4 1 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.242
5 16 2W Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 18.283
6 14 2Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.392
7 26 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.546
8 20 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.605
9 15 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 18.615
10 13 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.725
11 2 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.729
12 30 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 18.753
13 22 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 18.912
14 24 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 18.941
15 25 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.156
16 11 19 Drew Weisser Drew Weisser Reading, PA Reading, PA 19.459
17 29 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 19.905
18 23 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 20.276
19 27 33K Devin Hart Devin Hart Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 20.550
20 3 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.654
21 28 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 15.814
22 12 88 Khi Swanger Khi Swanger Mill Creek, PA Mill Creek, PA 17.018
23 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA
24 21 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
25 7 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA
26 6 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
27 9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA
28 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
29 18 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
30 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
31 31 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass