Gregg Satterlee

6/11/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

6/11/2023 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

APPALACHIAN MOUNTAIN SPEED WEEK

Classes

  • UMP Modified22 entries
  • Super Late Model40 entries
    • Appalachian Mountain Speedweek

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 1 8
Heat 3 3 1 2
Time Trials - Group B 19.436 8 9
Hot Laps 4 - -

Super Late Model

35 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 8
2 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
3 4 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
4 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -3
5 13 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 8
6 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -4
7 15 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 8
8 20 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 12
9 21 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 12
10 6 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -4
11 16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
12 8 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -4
13 11 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
14 17 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
15 19 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 4
16 24 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 8
17 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -10
18 12 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -6
19 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -16
20 23 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
21 22 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 1
22 18 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -4
23 14 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -9
24 10 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -14
8 Laps

Consolation 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD -
2 2 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
3 7 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
5 8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 3
6 5 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -1
7 3 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -4
8 10 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA 2
9 11 88 Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 2
10 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 9 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
8 Laps

Consolation 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 2
2 2 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -
3 1 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
5 7 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 2
6 11 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 5
7 9 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 2
8 6 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -2
DNS 4 44S Scott Sweeney Scott Sweeney Cross Junction, VA Cross Junction, VA -
DNS 8 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 10 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
2 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -
2 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
3 2 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
2 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
2 3 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
3 2 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 3 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
3 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 3
5 4 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
6 6 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -
7 5 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
8 8 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
9 9 88 Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
3 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 5 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
6 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
7 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
8 8 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
2 2 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
3 7 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
5 9 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 4
6 4 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -2
7 8 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 1
8 6 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA -2
9 5 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 5
2 1 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -1
3 5 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -1
5 7 44S Scott Sweeney Scott Sweeney Cross Junction, VA Cross Junction, VA 2
6 4 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -2
7 8 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
8 2 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -6
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 18.142
2 5 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.330
3 2 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.392
Top 3 transfer
4 1 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.429
5 11 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.447
6 17 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.499
7 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.520
8 7 66JR Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.609
9 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.659
10 13 43A Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.664
11 16 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.721
12 4 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.913
13 19 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.162
14 15 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 19.196
15 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.258
16 12 2JW Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.404
17 14 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.529
18 20 25 Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.836
19 8 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA 21.072
20 6 88 Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 21.397
2 Laps

Time Trials - Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.864
2 11 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.991
3 2 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.003
Top 3 transfer
4 10 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 19.204
5 13 8 Matt Sponaugle Matt Sponaugle Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 19.207
6 12 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.286
7 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.426
8 17 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.436
9 20 D19 Dillon Stake Dillon Stake Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 19.554
10 8 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.616
11 14 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 19.696
12 3 2+2 Cody Kershner Cody Kershner Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.697
13 18 6 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 19.726
14 6 121 Larry Neiderer Larry Neiderer Landisville, PA Landisville, PA 19.764
15 7 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.859
16 19 32 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.933
17 16 44S Scott Sweeney Scott Sweeney Cross Junction, VA Cross Junction, VA 20.288
18 9 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.332
19 15 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.445
20 1 11H Keith Jackson Keith Jackson Martinsburg, WV Martinsburg, WV 20.506

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass