Gregg Satterlee

6/24/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

6/24/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models56 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models51 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
Firecracker 100 A-Main 12 4 8
Lucas Oil Heat #6 2 2 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 6 16.704 1 1

Precise Late Models

100 Laps

Firecracker 100 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 9 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
4 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 8
5 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
7 5 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
8 21 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13
9 24 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15
10 8 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
11 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
12 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
13 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
14 13 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
15 11 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
16 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
17 27 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 10
18 14 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -4
19 10 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -9
20 25 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
21 17 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
22 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
23 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -16
24 16 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -8
25 18 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
26 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -22
27 28 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
28 26 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -3
5 7 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
6 10 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 4
7 9 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 2
8 8 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
9 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
10 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
11 3 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -8
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 10
Top 3 transfer
4 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
5 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
6 10 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
7 7 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
8 12 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 4
9 4 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -5
10 5 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -5
11 14 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 3
12 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -4
13 9 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
DNS 11 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -2
7 6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -1
DNS 8 96 Mike Smith Mike Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -
DNS 9 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 Laps

Summit Racing Heat #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
5 6 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
6 7 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
DNS 5 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
DNS 8 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -
DNS 9 10K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Heat #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
5 4 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
6 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -1
7 8 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
DNS 7 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
DNS 9 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
10 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
3 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
6 6 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
DNS 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat #5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
3 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
5 7 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
6 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
7 8 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -4
10 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat #6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
7 4 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -3
8 7 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.247
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.337
3 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.343
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.380
5 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 16.588
6 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.768
7 6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 17.525

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.316
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.380
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.477
4 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.658
5 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.052

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.374
2 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.684
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.848
4 5 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 17.165
5 6 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.461
6 7 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 18.438

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.369
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.459
3 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.513
4 6 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 16.675
5 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.791
6 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.891
7 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.860

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.446
2 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.700
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.712
4 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.730
5 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.858
6 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.948
7 8 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.143

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.704
2 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.758
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.870
4 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.955
5 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.018
6 4 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 17.056
7 6 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.102

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass