Gregg Satterlee

6/23/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

6/23/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models56 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series
  • Precise Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Precise Late Models Start Finish +/-
GROUP A Feature 5 4 1
Summit Racing Heat 2 - GROUP A 2 2 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 16.239 5 9
Hot Laps - GROUP 2 15.797 1 5

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

GROUP A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
4 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
5 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
6 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
7 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
8 7 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
9 16 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 7
10 13 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
11 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
12 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
13 17 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
14 15 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
15 14 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
16 23 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 7
17 20 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
18 18 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
19 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
20 22 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 2
21 19 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -2
22 24 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
DNS 12 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
DNS 21 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
25 Laps

GROUP B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
4 4 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
7 18 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 11
8 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
9 17 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 8
10 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -5
11 14 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
12 7 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -5
13 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
14 21 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 7
15 10 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
16 11 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -5
17 22 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 5
18 20 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 2
19 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -11
20 23 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY 3
21 24 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
22 13 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -9
23 16 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
24 19 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -5
DNS 25 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1 - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
5 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 5 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
7 8 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
8 7 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2 - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -2
6 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
7 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
8 8 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU -
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Heat 3 - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
4 6 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
5 8 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
6 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
7 4 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 7 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1 - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
3 3 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
4 4 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
5 5 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 6 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
7 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
8 8 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2 - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 2
3 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
4 6 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 2
5 8 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
6 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -3
7 7 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
8 5 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Heat 3 - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 7 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
8 8 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
9 9 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.736
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.739
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.934
4 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.959
5 14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.239
6 5 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.290
7 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.351
8 16 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 16.352
9 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.376
10 10 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.460
11 22 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.477
12 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.497
13 12 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.531
14 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.577
15 4 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.612
16 24 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.640
17 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.646
18 13 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.681
19 17 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 16.687
20 20 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.697
21 18 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 16.755
22 8 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 16.920
23 9 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 16.991
24 23 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.417
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.447
3 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.550
4 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.612
5 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.679
6 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.730
7 17 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.782
8 7 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.784
9 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.871
10 6 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.924
11 18 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.925
12 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.946
13 24 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.032
14 10 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY 17.079
15 22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.188
16 21 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.198
17 9 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 17.276
18 16 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 17.288
19 23 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.431
20 1 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 17.460
21 13 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 17.505
22 11 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 17.569
23 19 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.570
24 14 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 18.168

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.709
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.872
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.178
4 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 16.420
5 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.520
6 8 20N Nicholas Eck Nicholas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 18.384

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.797
2 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.973
3 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.037
4 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 16.159
5 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.204
6 2 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.258
7 1 AUS1 Brent Vosbergen Brent Vosbergen Perth, WAU Perth, WAU 16.280
8 4 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.325

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.577
2 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.836
3 6 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.939
4 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.987
5 8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.119
6 2 20D Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 16.185
7 1 96 Michael Smith Michael Smith ARKPORT, NY ARKPORT, NY 16.693

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.399
2 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.521
3 6 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.646
4 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.736
5 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.775
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.824
7 7 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 16.092
8 1 55C Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 16.257

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.799
2 5 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 15.991
3 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.002
4 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.049
5 3 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 16.118
6 1 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 16.522
7 2 97 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Arkport, NY Arkport, NY 16.850
8 6 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 17.371

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.825
2 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.896
3 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.057
4 2 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.133
5 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.318
6 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.553
7 3 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 16.712

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass