Gregg Satterlee

8/26/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

8/26/2023 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series52 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Rumble by the River A-Main 22 15 7
UNOH B-Main 2 6 2 4
Lucas Oil Heat 6 6 5 1
Hot Laps - GROUP 6 18.559 1 5

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Rumble by the River A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 4
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 15 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 11
5 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -4
6 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
7 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 13 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
9 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 4
11 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
12 23 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 11
13 20 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
14 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
15 22 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 7
16 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
17 19 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
18 10 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -8
19 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
20 25 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 5
21 16 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -5
22 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -17
23 8 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -15
24 21 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -3
25 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -8
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 3
4 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
5 5 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -
6 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 12 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 5
8 9 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
9 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -5
10 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
11 11 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
12 16 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 4
13 13 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
14 14 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
15 15 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
16 8 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -8
DNS 17 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -2
4 10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 6
5 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
6 8 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 2
7 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -3
8 12 3 Timothy Wilson Timothy Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA 4
9 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -4
10 11 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
11 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -2
12 7 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -5
DNS 13 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
5 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
6 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 9 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
9 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -5
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 5 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -
6 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
7 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
8 9 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 1
DNS 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
5 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 3
6 5 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
7 6 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
8 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
9 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
3 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
5 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
6 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 3
DNS 5 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
DNS 7 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
5 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
6 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -1
7 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 8 3 Timothy Wilson Timothy Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
5 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
6 5 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
7 8 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
8 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.094
2 2 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 19.165
3 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.204
4 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.276
5 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.383
6 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.528
7 9 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 19.575
8 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.882
9 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 21.008

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.631
2 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.837
3 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.929
4 5 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.936
5 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.512
6 7 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.572
7 8 10S Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 21.581
DNS 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.666
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.768
3 6 2JR Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 18.934
4 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.073
5 8 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Williamsport, MD Williamsport, MD 19.164
6 7 32 Travis Stickley Travis Stickley Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 19.168
7 5 0 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 19.485
8 9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.924
9 2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 21.557

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 18.674
2 5 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.708
3 1 0R Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.722
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.342
5 4 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.745
6 6 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 20.368

Hot Laps - GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.365
2 7 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.667
3 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.695
4 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.737
5 5 9M Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.790
6 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.975
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.982
8 8 3 Timothy Wilson Timothy Wilson McClure, PA McClure, PA 19.222

Hot Laps - GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.559
2 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.684
3 7 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.838
4 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 18.881
5 8 11T Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.990
6 5 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.055
7 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.094
8 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.156

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass