Gregg Satterlee

5/26/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/26/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

18 entries

RUSH Sportsman Modified


RUSH Modified A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[1]; 2. 02-Benjamin Easler[6]; 3. 7-Jacob Wolfe[3]; 4. 12-JC Boyer[10]; 5. 2-Kole Holden[7]; 6. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[4]; 7. 1R-Brandon Ritchey[9]; 8. 71-Gage Priester[11]; 9. 00-Rob Kristyak[5]; 10. 333G-Dalton Gabriel[14]; 11. 57R-Jacob Rutana[12]; 12. 59-Bill Cunningham[8]; 13. 29-Cole Edwards[16]; 14. 28J-Jacob Jordan[15]; 15. 46R-Doug Rutana[13]; 16. 00K-Jackson Kristyak[18]; 17. 63T-Tony Tatgenhorst[2]; 18. 7K-Brenten Kay[17]

RUSH Modified Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Benjamin Easler[3]; 2. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[1]; 3. 63T-Tony Tatgenhorst[6]; 4. 2-Kole Holden[4]; 5. 1R-Brandon Ritchey[2]; 6. 71-Gage Priester[5]; 7. 46R-Doug Rutana[9]; 8. 28J-Jacob Jordan[7]; 9. 7K-Brenten Kay[8]

RUSH Modified Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Rob Kristyak[1]; 2. 7-Jacob Wolfe[4]; 3. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[2]; 4. 59-Bill Cunningham[5]; 5. 12-JC Boyer[8]; 6. 57R-Jacob Rutana[3]; 7. 333G-Dalton Gabriel[6]; 8. 29-Cole Edwards[7]; 9. 00K-Jackson Kristyak[9]

RUSH Modified Hot Laps: 1. 2-Kole Holden, 00:18.229[7]; 2. 1R-Brandon Ritchey, 00:18.319[3]; 3. 46R-Doug Rutana, 00:18.436[17]; 4. 00-Rob Kristyak, 00:18.581[2]; 5. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg, 00:18.608[1]; 6. 7-Jacob Wolfe, 00:18.609[8]; 7. 12-JC Boyer, 00:18.656[16]; 8. 57R-Jacob Rutana, 00:18.744[6]; 9. 02-Benjamin Easler, 00:18.832[5]; 10. 28J-Jacob Jordan, 00:18.841[13]; 11. 7K-Brenten Kay, 00:18.853[15]; 12. 59-Bill Cunningham, 00:18.943[10]; 13. 5C-Ayden Cipriano, 00:18.985[4]; 14. 333G-Dalton Gabriel, 00:19.012[12]; 15. 71-Gage Priester, 00:19.030[9]; 16. 29-Cole Edwards, 00:19.392[14]; 17. 00K-Jackson Kristyak, 00:20.947[18]; 18. 63T-Tony Tatgenhorst, 00:20.947[11]

39 entries

World of Outlaws Late Models


CASE Late Mode Feature (25 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[8]; 5. 44-Chris Madden[7]; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce[12]; 7. 96V-Tanner English[11]; 8. B1-Brent Larson[13]; 9. 9-Nick Hoffman[9]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[10]; 11. 1ST-Johnny Scott[4]; 12. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 13. 3S-Brian Shirley[22]; 14. 11-Gordy Gundaker[23]; 15. 97-Cade Dillard[14]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott[21]; 17. 0-Rick Eckert[16]; 18. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[20]; 19. 30-Todd Cooney[24]; 20. 36-Logan Martin[15]; 21. 14W-Dustin Walker[25]; 22. 7-Drake Troutman[3]; 23. 1C-Alex Ferree[18]; 24. 22-Gregg Satterlee[17]; 25. 1*-Chub Frank[19]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 2. 1*-Chub Frank[3]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 4. 48-Colton Flinner[1]; 5. 111-Matt Lux[8]; 6. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[7]; 7. 2-Dan Stone[6]; 8. 8-Rob Anderzack[11]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[9]; 10. 9Y-Levi Yetter[10]; 11. 96-Michael Smith[12]; 12. 1Z-Logan Zarin[5]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1C-Alex Ferree[2]; 2. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 4. 30-Todd Cooney[5]; 5. 93-Cory Lawler[7]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[4]; 7. 27W-Eric Wilson[9]; 8. 12B-Andy Boozel[8]; 9. 24-Tyler Wyant[6]; 10. 14R-Clay Ruffo[11]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker[10]

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. 9-Nick Hoffman[3]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[5]; 6. 1*-Chub Frank[6]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[7]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[9]; 10. 8-Rob Anderzack[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 3. 96V-Tanner English[4]; 4. 36-Logan Martin[2]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee[7]; 7. 2-Dan Stone[6]; 8. 111-Matt Lux[8]; 9. 9Y-Levi Yetter[9]; 10. 96-Michael Smith[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[4]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 97-Cade Dillard[3]; 5. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[6]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[5]; 7. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 9. 27W-Eric Wilson[10]; 10. 14R-Clay Ruffo[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[3]; 4. 0-Rick Eckert[5]; 5. 1C-Alex Ferree[6]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[8]; 7. 24-Tyler Wyant[9]; 8. 12B-Andy Boozel[7]; 9. 11-Gordy Gundaker[4]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.383[5]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.537[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.658[6]; 4. 36-Logan Martin, 00:16.683[1]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.800[8]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.821[11]; 7. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.879[12]; 8. 96V-Tanner English, 00:16.907[18]; 9. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.000[7]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:17.087[13]; 11. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.146[10]; 12. 2-Dan Stone, 00:17.157[19]; 13. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.168[4]; 14. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:17.272[14]; 15. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:17.516[15]; 16. 111-Matt Lux, 00:17.555[9]; 17. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:17.637[2]; 18. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:17.674[16]; 19. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.936[17]; 20. 96-Michael Smith, 00:18.466[20]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:16.507[3]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.802[15]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.937[17]; 4. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.967[7]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:17.016[2]; 6. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:17.030[18]; 7. 44-Chris Madden, 00:17.286[9]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.300[14]; 9. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.302[12]; 10. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:17.431[8]; 11. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:17.550[10]; 12. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:17.748[5]; 13. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.845[6]; 14. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:17.856[4]; 15. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:17.922[11]; 16. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.944[13]; 17. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:17.984[19]; 18. 24-Tyler Wyant, 00:18.066[1]; 19. 27W-Eric Wilson, 00:18.101[16]

Hot Laps: 1. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:16.769[28]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.807[22]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:16.847[38]; 4. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.874[29]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.901[37]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.976[27]; 7. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.028[32]; 8. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:17.130[25]; 9. B1-Brent Larson, 00:17.141[12]; 10. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:17.175[11]; 11. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:17.177[13]; 12. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.222[34]; 13. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.245[3]; 14. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.245[35]; 15. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:17.255[8]; 16. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.264[26]; 17. 2-Dan Stone, 00:17.329[19]; 18. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:17.405[14]; 19. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:17.450[24]; 20. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:17.473[31]; 21. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:17.480[39]; 22. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.517[10]; 23. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.528[5]; 24. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.568[33]; 25. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:17.602[23]; 26. 96V-Tanner English, 00:17.609[18]; 27. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.642[4]; 28. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.725[6]; 29. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.855[17]; 30. 27W-Eric Wilson, 00:17.910[36]; 31. 36-Logan Martin, 00:17.994[1]; 32. 24-Tyler Wyant, 00:18.181[21]; 33. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:18.368[7]; 34. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:18.464[16]; 35. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:18.511[2]; 36. 111-Matt Lux, 00:18.511[9]; 37. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:18.511[30]; 38. 96-Michael Smith, 00:18.511[20]; 39. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.511[15]

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass