Gregg Satterlee

5/25/2023 - Sharon Speedway

5/25/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

22 entries

RUSH Wingless Sprints


Terry Bowser Excavating RUSH Sprint A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 68-Chad Ruhlman[4]; 2. 12-Ryan Fraley[1]; 3. 10-Brandon Blackshear[5]; 4. 69-Brian Hartzell[6]; 5. 1-Zack Wilson[3]; 6. 69X-AJ MacQuarrie[10]; 7. 9-Arnie Kent[9]; 8. 6-Blaze Myers[2]; 9. 1T-Ricky Tucker Jr[13]; 10. 44C-Bill Cunningham[7]; 11. 41-Brian Cressley[15]; 12. 68K-Kevin Ruhlman[8]; 13. 29-Brandon Shughart[12]; 14. 23-Charlie Utsinger[11]; 15. 15-Lacey Shuttleworth[14]; 16. 5B-Joe Buccola[18]; 17. 17-Trent Marshall[17]; 18. 54-Devon Deeter[21]; 19. 13K-Kevin Kaserman[16]; 20. 12C-Josalyn Hibbard[20]; 21. 16C-Amelia Clay[19]; 22. 11-Don Blaney[22]

Terry Bowser Excavating RUSH Sprint Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Brian Hartzell[2]; 2. 1-Zack Wilson[3]; 3. 44C-Bill Cunningham[4]; 4. 69X-AJ MacQuarrie[6]; 5. 1T-Ricky Tucker Jr[7]; 6. 13K-Kevin Kaserman[1]; 7. 16C-Amelia Clay[5]; 8. 11-Don Blaney[8]

Terry Bowser Excavating RUSH Sprint Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brandon Blackshear[7]; 2. 6-Blaze Myers[2]; 3. 68K-Kevin Ruhlman[6]; 4. 23-Charlie Utsinger[1]; 5. 15-Lacey Shuttleworth[5]; 6. 17-Trent Marshall[3]; 7. 12C-Josalyn Hibbard[4]

Terry Bowser Excavating RUSH Sprint Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Chad Ruhlman[3]; 2. 12-Ryan Fraley[1]; 3. 9-Arnie Kent[5]; 4. 29-Brandon Shughart[2]; 5. 41-Brian Cressley[6]; 6. 5B-Joe Buccola[7]; 7. 54-Devon Deeter[4]

RUSH Sprint Hot Laps: 1. 69-Brian Hartzell, 00:19.474[4]; 2. 6-Blaze Myers, 00:19.489[5]; 3. 12-Ryan Fraley, 00:19.635[3]; 4. 1-Zack Wilson, 00:19.704[7]; 5. 9-Arnie Kent, 00:19.795[15]; 6. 10-Brandon Blackshear, 00:19.815[20]; 7. 29-Brandon Shughart, 00:20.019[6]; 8. 69X-AJ MacQuarrie, 00:20.210[16]; 9. 44C-Bill Cunningham, 00:20.261[10]; 10. 5B-Joe Buccola, 00:20.335[21]; 11. 1T-Ricky Tucker Jr, 00:20.353[19]; 12. 11-Don Blaney, 00:20.358[22]; 13. 23-Charlie Utsinger, 00:20.360[2]; 14. 68K-Kevin Ruhlman, 00:20.382[17]; 15. 41-Brian Cressley, 00:20.438[18]; 16. 13K-Kevin Kaserman, 00:20.545[1]; 17. 17-Trent Marshall, 00:20.563[8]; 18. 15-Lacey Shuttleworth, 00:20.841[14]; 19. 16C-Amelia Clay, 00:20.897[13]; 20. 12C-Josalyn Hibbard, 00:21.206[11]; 21. 68-Chad Ruhlman, 00:33.333[9]; 22. 54-Devon Deeter, 00:33.333[12]

40 entries

World of Outlaws Late Models


CASE Late Mode Feature (25 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[5]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[3]; 4. B5-Brandon Sheppard[8]; 5. 9-Nick Hoffman[7]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley[11]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[13]; 8. 96V-Tanner English[16]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[14]; 11. B1-Brent Larson[24]; 12. 1C-Alex Ferree[9]; 13. 1*-Chub Frank[17]; 14. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[10]; 15. 1ST-Johnny Scott[18]; 16. 2S-Stormy Scott[12]; 17. 11-Gordy Gundaker[23]; 18. 0-Rick Eckert[15]; 19. 36-Logan Martin[20]; 20. 27W-Eric Wilson[22]; 21. 97-Cade Dillard[21]; 22. 30-Todd Cooney[25]; 23. 14W-Dustin Walker[26]; 24. 7T-Drake Troutman[1]; 25. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 26. 9S-Breyton Santee[19]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1*-Chub Frank[1]; 2. 9S-Breyton Santee[2]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[12]; 4. 2-Dan Stone[4]; 5. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[3]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[5]; 7. 9Y-Levi Yetter[9]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler[6]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[10]; 10. 13X-Kenny Schaffer[11]; 11. J4-John Garvin Jr[7]; 12. (DNS) 11-Gordy Gundaker

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 3. 27W-Eric Wilson[3]; 4. 111-Matt Lux[4]; 5. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[7]; 6. B1-Brent Larson[8]; 7. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 8. 12B-Andy Boozel[5]; 9. 8-Rob Anderzack[9]; 10. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 11. 96-Mike Smith[11]; 12. 14R-Clay Ruffo[12]

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 3. 1C-Alex Ferree[2]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[4]; 5. 1*-Chub Frank[5]; 6. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[6]; 7. 1Z-Logan Zarin[8]; 8. J4-John Garvin Jr[9]; 9. 9Y-Levi Yetter[7]; 10. 13X-Kenny Schaffer[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Gregg Satterlee[4]; 2. 9-Nick Hoffman[1]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 4. 0-Rick Eckert[5]; 5. 9S-Breyton Santee[7]; 6. 2-Dan Stone[8]; 7. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 9. 14W-Dustin Walker[10]; 10. 97-Cade Dillard[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[1]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[5]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 5. 36-Logan Martin[4]; 6. 27W-Eric Wilson[6]; 7. 12B-Andy Boozel[8]; 8. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[7]; 9. 8-Rob Anderzack[9]; 10. 96-Mike Smith[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Drake Troutman[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[3]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 6. 111-Matt Lux[8]; 7. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 8. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 9. 30-Todd Cooney[10]; 10. 14R-Clay Ruffo[9]

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.866[15]; 2. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.893[3]; 3. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:16.967[7]; 4. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:17.132[6]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:17.135[10]; 6. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:17.183[2]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.202[17]; 8. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:17.288[14]; 9. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.466[19]; 10. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:17.478[5]; 11. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.561[8]; 12. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.596[13]; 13. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:17.701[11]; 14. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:17.733[4]; 15. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:17.851[9]; 16. 2-Dan Stone, 00:17.921[20]; 17. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:18.069[18]; 18. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:18.081[16]; 19. 13X-Kenny Schaffer, 00:18.240[1]; 20. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:18.307[12]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:17.009[19]; 2. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:17.098[1]; 3. 44-Chris Madden, 00:17.160[5]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.383[17]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:17.497[7]; 6. 96V-Tanner English, 00:17.574[3]; 7. 36-Logan Martin, 00:17.655[2]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:17.685[18]; 9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.765[6]; 10. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:17.769[10]; 11. 27W-Eric Wilson, 00:17.791[8]; 12. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:17.893[4]; 13. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.923[13]; 14. B1-Brent Larson, 00:17.940[11]; 15. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:18.100[20]; 16. 111-Matt Lux, 00:18.198[16]; 17. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:18.516[12]; 18. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:18.719[15]; 19. 96-Mike Smith, 00:19.161[9]; 20. (DNS) 30-Todd Cooney, 00:19.161

Hot Laps: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.448[15]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:16.472[24]; 3. 96V-Tanner English, 00:16.487[23]; 4. 9-Nick Hoffman, 00:16.489[3]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:16.498[21]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:16.522[10]; 7. 36-Logan Martin, 00:16.551[22]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.596[27]; 9. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:16.618[17]; 10. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:16.643[19]; 11. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.724[25]; 12. 2-Dan Stone, 00:16.742[20]; 13. B1-Brent Larson, 00:16.757[31]; 14. 9Y-Levi Yetter, 00:16.785[11]; 15. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:16.788[7]; 16. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:16.793[2]; 17. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:16.806[6]; 18. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:16.811[14]; 19. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:16.850[13]; 20. J4-John Garvin Jr, 00:16.872[18]; 21. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.877[30]; 22. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.936[37]; 23. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:16.978[38]; 24. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.026[26]; 25. 27W-Eric Wilson, 00:17.232[28]; 26. 0-Rick Eckert, 00:17.272[5]; 27. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:17.294[4]; 28. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.328[33]; 29. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:17.389[16]; 30. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:17.462[9]; 31. 13X-Kenny Schaffer, 00:17.510[1]; 32. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.516[32]; 33. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:17.540[12]; 34. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:17.549[34]; 35. 111-Matt Lux, 00:17.626[36]; 36. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:17.697[35]; 37. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:17.943[40]; 38. 96-Mike Smith, 00:17.976[29]; 39. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:18.337[8]; 40. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:18.337[39]

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass