Gregg Satterlee

4/21/2013 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

4/21/2013 - West Virginia Motor Speedway

Mineral Wells, WV

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 -
Heat 1 3 -
Qualifying - GROUP A 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
9 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
11 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
13 11HX Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
16 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
20 1H Wayne Hughes Wayne Hughes Ghent, WV Ghent, WV -
21 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
22 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
23 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
24 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
25 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1H Wayne Hughes Wayne Hughes Ghent, WV Ghent, WV -
4 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
DNS 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
DNS 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
DNS 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
DNS 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11HX Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
3 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6A Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH -
7 1H Wayne Hughes Wayne Hughes Ghent, WV Ghent, WV -
8 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
DNS 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
DNS 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
6 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
7 6A Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW -
8 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 11HX Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
6 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
11 1H Wayne Hughes Wayne Hughes Ghent, WV Ghent, WV
12 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV
13 A55 Bob Adams Jr Bob Adams Jr Racine, OH Racine, OH
14 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV
15 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV
16 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
6 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
7 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
8 11HX Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
9 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
10 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
11 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
13 6A Ross Nicastri Ross Nicastri Camden, NSW Camden, NSW
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
15 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
16 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass