Gregg Satterlee

6/8/2019 - Eldora Speedway

6/8/2019 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models84 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 8 4
Scramble 2 3 3 -
Heat 6 2 7 -5

Dirt Super Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14
2 13 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 11
3 11 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 8
4 20 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16
5 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
6 18 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 12
7 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
8 19 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 11
9 5 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
10 27 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17
11 28 0B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 17
12 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
13 12 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
14 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
15 24 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 9
16 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -13
17 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -1
18 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
19 10 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
20 21 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
21 23 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
22 25 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 3
23 6 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -17
24 22 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
25 26 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
26 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -24
27 9 1S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -18
28 17 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -11
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 3 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 11 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 7
Top 4 transfer
5 15 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
6 20 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 14
7 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
8 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
9 17 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 8
10 6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -4
11 21 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 10
12 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 6
13 9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
14 7 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -7
15 8 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -7
16 12 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -4
17 19 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
18 5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -13
19 16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -3
20 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -10
21 14 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -7
20 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 6 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 1 0B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 14 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 9
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
7 3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -4
8 12 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
9 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
10 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
11 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 11
12 9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -3
13 11 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
14 20 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
15 17 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
16 13 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -3
17 16 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -1
18 19 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
19 23 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
20 8 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -12
21 5 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -16
22 21 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -1
23 18 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -5
5 Laps

Scramble 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 4 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
4 2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
5 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
6 6 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
5 Laps

Scramble 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 3 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 10 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
7 11 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 4
8 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 3
10 13 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
11 14 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
12 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -6
13 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -5
14 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -7
15 15 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
5 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
6 7 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 11 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
8 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
9 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
10 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -8
11 13 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
12 16 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 4
13 12 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
14 14 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
15 10 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
16 1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23B John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
5 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
6 12 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 6
7 9 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
8 7 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -1
9 10 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 1
10 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
11 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -5
12 11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
13 13 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
2 2 1S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
5 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 4
6 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 11 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 4
8 8 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 12 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 3
10 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -9
11 13 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 2
12 10 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
13 7 33 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -6
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
3 5 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 0B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 9 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 1
9 11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
10 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
11 10 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -1
12 12 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
13 13 5D Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
15 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
2 5 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 7 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 12 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 7
6 14 25H Chuck Hummer Chuck Hummer Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 8
7 10 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
8 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
10 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
11 9 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
12 15 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
13 11 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -2
14 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -13
15 13 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -2
15 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
3 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 2
5 8 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
6 9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 3
7 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -5
8 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
9 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -4
10 10 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 12 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
12 11 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass