Gregg Satterlee

4/20/2013 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/20/2013 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Classes

  • Crate Late Model36 entries
  • Super Late Model34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 -
B Feature 2 1 -
Heat 3 5 -
Qualifying - GROUP B 7 -

Super Late Model

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
7 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
12 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
14 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
15 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 91 J.T. Spence J.T. Spence Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
18 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
19 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
20 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
23 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
24 23S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
25 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
26 37 Brian Tavenner Brian Tavenner Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
7 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
8 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
9 9P Frankie Plessinger Frankie Plessinger McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
8 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
3 91 J.T. Spence J.T. Spence Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
4 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
5 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 9P Frankie Plessinger Frankie Plessinger McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD -
7 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
8 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
4 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 23S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
4 37 Brian Tavenner Brian Tavenner Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
5 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA -
6 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
7 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 6L Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD
4 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
6 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
7 91 J.T. Spence J.T. Spence Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
8 81 Steve Axtell Jr Steve Axtell Jr Glen Burnie, MD Glen Burnie, MD
9 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
10 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
12 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD
13 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
15 9P Frankie Plessinger Frankie Plessinger McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA
16 12 Devin Friese Devin Friese Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA
17 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
3 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA
4 32C Vic Coffey Vic Coffey Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
6 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD
9 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA
10 23S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
11 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
12 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA
13 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA
14 37 Brian Tavenner Brian Tavenner Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
15 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
17 77 Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass