Gregg Satterlee

2/10/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/10/2015 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 -
Heat 2 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
11 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
15 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
16 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
17 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
21 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
24 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
25 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
26 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
5 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
6 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
3 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
7 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -
DNS 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
DNS 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
7 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
9 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 4S Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
9 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
9 44S James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 D89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 21D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 25 Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
6 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
7 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
8 8H Gregg Hill Gregg Hill Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.177

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.273

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass