Gregg Satterlee

4/2/2017 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/2/2017 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series27 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 -
Heat 3 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
12 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
13 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
18 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
19 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
24 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
3 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
4 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
8 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
9 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
3 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
8 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
9 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.515

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.917

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass