Gregg Satterlee

8/11/2017 - Florence Speedway

8/11/2017 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series69 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 2 7 -
Round 2 Heat 6 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
7 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 1M Connor Meade Connor Meade Clay City, KY Clay City, KY -
10 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
11 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
11 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 21 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
9 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
11 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
9 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
10 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
11 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 12 Roger Williams Roger Williams Florenc, KY Florenc, KY -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 21 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
4 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
7 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
9 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
10 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
11 75G John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY -
7 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
9 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
10 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
11 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 47 Chris Combs Chris Combs -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
8 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 OH10 John Whitney John Whitney Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 51M Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 1M Connor Meade Connor Meade Clay City, KY Clay City, KY -
9 12 Roger Williams Roger Williams Florenc, KY Florenc, KY -
10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass