Gregg Satterlee

5/18/2017 - LaSalle Speedway

5/18/2017 - LaSalle Speedway

Lasalle, IL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series29 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 -
B Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 7 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
11 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
14 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
16 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
18 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
20 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
21 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
22 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
23 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
24 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
6 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
10 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -
DNS 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -
8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
9 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
5 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -
8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
9 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.732

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.875

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass