Gregg Satterlee

4/23/2017 - Port Royal Speedway

4/23/2017 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 -
Heat 1 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
15 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
16 55 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
17 0V Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
18 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
20 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
21 33 Trent Brenneman Trent Brenneman Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
22 6 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
23 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
24 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
25 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0V Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
4 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
5 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
6 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
9 42 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
10 4P Patrick Bryner Patrick Bryner Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
11 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
DNS 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
3 33 Trent Brenneman Trent Brenneman Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 0B Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
7 6 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
8 39S Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr -
9 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
DNS 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
DNS 2C Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Danville, PA Danville, PA -
DNS 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 7 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
5 0V Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
8 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
10 4P Patrick Bryner Patrick Bryner Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
11 42 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 17D Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
9 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
10 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 43A Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
7 0B Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -
9 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
10 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 55 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
5 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
6 33 Trent Brenneman Trent Brenneman Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
7 39S Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr -
8 6 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
9 2C Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Danville, PA Danville, PA -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 18.492

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.953

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass