Gregg Satterlee

2/19/2017 - Ocala Speedway

2/19/2017 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series67 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 5 -
Heat 1 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
11 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
12 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
14 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
18 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
22 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
23 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
24 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
25 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
9 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
DNS X Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
5 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 C81 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 58 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 14T Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 0H Dale Hollidge Dale Hollidge Clements, MD Clements, MD -
7 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
8 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
DNS X Larry Baer Larry Baer Dover, PA Dover, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 C81 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
10 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 58 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
7 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 14T Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.290

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.171

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass