Gregg Satterlee

2/17/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/17/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 -
Heat 1 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 11B Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
16 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
17 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
18 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
21 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
22 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
23 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
24 C81 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
25 27H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
26 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 11B Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 27H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
DNS 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
DNS 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 C81 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
12 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
13 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 27H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
7 11B Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
9 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
5 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
11 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
7 C81 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.907

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.940

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass