Gregg Satterlee

2/16/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/16/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series54 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 -
Heat 1 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
10 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
15 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
16 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
17 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
18 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
19 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
20 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
22 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
24 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
25 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
26 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 11H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
11 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
12 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
13 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
14 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
15 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
7 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
11 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
12 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
13 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
14 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 11H Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
10 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
11 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
5 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
7 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
10 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
11 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
5 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
6 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.533

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.628

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass