Gregg Satterlee

2/14/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/14/2017 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 -
B Feature 1 6 -
DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash 1 -
Heat 1 11 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
9 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
14 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
15 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
16 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
17 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
18 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
19 K0 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
20 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
21 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
22 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
23 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
25 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
26 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
12 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
13 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
DNS 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
7 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
8 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
DNS 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
DNS 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
DNS 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
3 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
DNS 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
2 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
6 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Mellon, WI Mellon, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 22* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
10 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
DNS 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
10 17SS Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
11 79 Nick Kurtz Nick Kurtz Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 14C Corey Conley Corey Conley Wellsburg, WV Wellsburg, WV -
7 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
9 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
10 93 Pancho Lawler Pancho Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1J Davey Johnson Davey Johnson Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 14.878

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.547

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass