Gregg Satterlee

7/18/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

7/18/2020 - BAPS Motor Speedway

York Haven, PA

Pits- 4PM
Grandstands- 5PM
Racing- 7PM

$20- ADULTS
$15- SENIORS
$10- STUDENTS
$35- PITS

Classes

  • East Coast Legend Series26 entries
  • Limited Stocks17 entries
  • Super Late Models21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 18.293 3 2

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -1
3 3 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
4 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
5 9 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 4
6 7 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
7 10 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
8 14 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 6
9 4 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -5
10 8 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -2
11 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -6
12 13 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
13 12 45 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -1
14 15 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 1
15 16 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
16 19 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 3
17 20 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 3
18 21 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
19 17 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
20 18 25 Jed Latshaw Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
21 11 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
2 2 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
3 7 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 4
4 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
5 5 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
6 4 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -2
7 6 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 4 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 1
4 7 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
5 5 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -
6 3 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -3
DNS 6 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
2 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
3 3 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
4 5 45 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
5 4 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -1
6 6 25 Jed Latshaw Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.038
2 1 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.285
3 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.368
4 7 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.487
5 3 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 18.652
6 5 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.837
7 2 68 DJ Groft DJ Groft Woodbine, MD Woodbine, MD 20.115

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.036
2 7 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.238
3 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.293
4 6 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.337
5 2 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 18.357
6 1 41 Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 18.764
7 3 0 Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.195

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 18.677
2 1 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.680
3 5 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 18.711
4 7 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 18.877
5 2 45 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 18.964
6 3 25 Jed Latshaw Jed Latshaw Dover, PA Dover, PA 19.364
DNS 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass