Gregg Satterlee

6/20/2020 - Selinsgrove Speedway

6/20/2020 - Selinsgrove Speedway

Selinsgrove, PA

Classes

  • Economy Late Models24 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 -
Heat 1 1 -
Time Trials 20.037 7 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
2 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
5 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
7 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
8 119B Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
9 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
10 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
11 22 Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA -
12 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
13 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
15 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
16 61 Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -
17 10 Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
18 7J Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
19 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
20 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
21 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
22 DNF 33K Kyle Knapp Kyle Knapp Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
23 DNF 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
24 DNF 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
25 DNF 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -
8 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
2 7J Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
3 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
4 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -
5 61 Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -
6 10 Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
8 88M Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA -
9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
DNS 32 Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
3 119B Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
5 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
6 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7J Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -
8 61 Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -
9 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 DNF 32 Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
2 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 22 Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA -
4 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -
5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 10 Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
9 7 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -
10 88M Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA -
3 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
4 33K Kyle Knapp Kyle Knapp Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
5 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
6 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA -
8 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
9 DNF 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -

Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 19.523
2 22 Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 19.673
3 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA 19.701
4 32 Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 19.981
5 72 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.982
6 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 19.994
7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.037
8 2J Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 20.039
9 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 20.073
10 119B Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.129
11 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.140
12 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA 20.227
13 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 20.246
14 27 Jim Yoder Jim Yoder Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.354
15 33K Kyle Knapp Kyle Knapp Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 20.356
16 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 20.379
17 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.497
18 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.679
19 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.725
20 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 20.898
21 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 20.911
22 7J Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.914
23 10 Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 20.930
24 14Z David Brouse Jr David Brouse Jr Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 20.943
25 61 Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 20.948
26 7 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 21.393
27 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA 21.639
28 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 22.130
29 88M Ernie Millon Ernie Millon Waymart, PA Waymart, PA 22.174

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass