Gregg Satterlee

10/16/2020 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/16/2020 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Limited Late Models43 entries
  • Modifieds79 entries
    • Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
  • Legends20 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models63 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 6 - Lucas Oil 7 6 1
Group B Time Trials 16.671 21 -20
Hot Laps 4 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

15 Laps

Heat 1 - Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 6 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 3
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
6 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
7 9 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
8 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
9 10 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 1
10 11 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 1
11 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 Laps

Heat 2 - FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
5 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 4 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
7 8 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 1
8 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
9 9 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 10 10C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH -
DNS 11 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
15 Laps

Heat 3 - Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
2 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 1 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
6 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
8 9 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
9 10 0P Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
10 8 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
15 Laps

Heat 4 - Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
3 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 8 0PD Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
5 6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
6 7 32A Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
7 9 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
8 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -5
9 11 16C Michael Conley Jr Michael Conley Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 2
10 10 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
11 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
15 Laps

Heat 5 - MyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
4 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
5 5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
7 1 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -6
8 9 79 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
9 8 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
10 10 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
15 Laps

Heat 6 - Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
5 4 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
6 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
7 9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
8 6 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
9 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
10 10 316 Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.911
2 13 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.934
3 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.942
4 25 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.972
5 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.998
6 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.009
7 27 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.049
8 19 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.060
9 1 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.117
10 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.120
11 20 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.145
12 32 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.189
13 12 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.213
14 30 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.244
15 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.252
16 9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 16.262
17 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.325
18 22 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.400
19 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.412
20 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.416
21 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.441
22 21 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.444
23 23 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.472
24 28 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.522
25 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.531
26 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.587
27 24 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.610
28 29 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.643
29 26 10C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 16.709
30 18 0P Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.823
31 31 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 17.036
DNS 6 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH 59.900
All transfer
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.002
2 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.058
3 23 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.211
4 21 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.268
5 26 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.318
6 27 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.339
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.352
8 15 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.365
9 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.369
10 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.402
11 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.403
12 22 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.469
13 10 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.472
14 2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 16.506
15 14 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.540
16 30 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.546
17 12 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.558
18 3 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.562
19 11 32A Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.563
20 29 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.661
21 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.671
22 9 0PD Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.672
23 18 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.678
24 25 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.694
25 20 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.697
26 7 79 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.703
27 24 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.749
28 16 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.782
29 28 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 16.969
30 19 316 Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 17.165
31 4 16C Michael Conley Jr Michael Conley Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 17.448
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.539
2 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.559
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.723
4 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.762
5 9 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.910
6 1 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.949
7 8 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.977
8 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.991
9 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.128
DNS 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 18.323
DNS 6 1A Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH 18.323

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.791
2 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.952
3 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.015
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.127
5 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.131
6 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.140
7 9 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.182
8 2 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.229
9 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.287
10 7 0P Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.619
DNS 5 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.619

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.928
2 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.008
3 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.022
4 1 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 16.032
5 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.144
6 6 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.284
7 9 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 16.393
8 7 81F Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY 16.459
9 2 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.479
10 4 10C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 16.639

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.184
2 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.306
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.357
4 33K Kevin Wagner Kevin Wagner Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.630
5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 16.764
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.897
7 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 17.014
8 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.095
9 316 Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 17.098

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.994
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.046
3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.066
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.443
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.467
6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.476
7 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.489
8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.613
9 17ST Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY 17.914
10 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 18.010

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass