Gregg Satterlee

8/28/2020 - Port Royal Speedway

8/28/2020 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Rain Out

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series53 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks 7 - -
Group B Time Trials 18.878 19 -11
Hot Laps 4 22.445 DNS -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 93 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 8 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
7 7 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
8 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
9 9 7D Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 3 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
5 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
6 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
7 6 9T Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
8 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -1
9 9 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -1
6 6 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
7 8 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
8 7 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
DNS 9 1J Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.094
2 10 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.104
3 16 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.162
4 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.208
5 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.255
6 27 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.277
7 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.354
8 24 55L Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 18.480
9 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.532
10 19 93 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.609
11 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18.650
12 26 39T Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 18.701
13 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.739
14 9 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 18.781
15 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.786
16 23 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 18.797
17 6 9T Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 18.918
18 5 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 18.941
19 18 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 18.951
20 20 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 18.964
21 2 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.967
22 25 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.016
23 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.024
24 8 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 19.242
25 4 7D Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 19.733
26 3 86B Austin Berry Austin Berry Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 20.392
DNS 1 1J Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 58.900
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.072
2 9 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.121
3 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.249
4 16 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.277
5 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 18.348
6 21 25A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 18.361
7 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.377
8 6 43 Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 18.379
9 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.379
10 14 76 Andy Haus Andy Haus Hamburg, PA Hamburg, PA 18.387
11 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.528
12 26 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.545
13 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.589
14 17 17 Nick Dickson Nick Dickson Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 18.650
15 22 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.670
16 24 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 18.674
17 1 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA 18.760
18 5 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.773
19 8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.878
20 20 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.942
21 25 3W Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 18.980
22 7 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.171
23 12 22B Brett Schadel Brett Schadel Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 19.205
24 4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 19.217
25 18 15F Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 19.296
26 23 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 20.115

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass