Gregg Satterlee

7/18/2015 - I-80 Speedway

7/18/2015 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • A Modifieds27 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series61 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
13 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
15 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
18 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
20 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
21 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
22 7K Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
24 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
25 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
26 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
27 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
28 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
29 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
30 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
31 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
8 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
9 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
13 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
14 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
16 52K Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
17 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
DNS 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
DNS 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
DNS 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 7K Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
5 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
10 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 77DX Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE -
12 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
14 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
15 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
16 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
17 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
18 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
19 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
20 77D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
DNS 95 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
DNS 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -

Belt Bash Non-Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 77DX Kyle Dumpert Kyle Dumpert Utica, NE Utica, NE -
9 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
12 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
13 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
14 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
15 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
16 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
17 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
18 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass