Gregg Satterlee

7/17/2015 - I-80 Speedway

7/17/2015 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Classes

  • A Modifieds29 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series60 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 2 3 -
Round 2 Heat 2 2 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Chubby's Chase to SDN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 52K Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
10 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
11 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
12 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
15 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
16 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
17 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
DNS J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
4 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
7 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
8 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
6 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
7 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
9 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
10 95 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
7 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
10 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
3 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
5 52K Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
9 77D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
10 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -

Round 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 7K Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
10 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
6 25P Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 77B Bob Milander Bob Milander Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
9 5D John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
DNS 95 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 52K Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
7 77D Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
8 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
9 55X Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
10 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 20S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
5 81S Mike Stadel Mike Stadel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
DNS 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
4 14B Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
5 R5 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 7K Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
9 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
7 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 2H John Hampel John Hampel Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -

Round 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
8 1B Matt Buller Matt Buller Hendersen, NE Hendersen, NE -
9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
DNS 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass