Gregg Satterlee

8/16/2019 - Williams Grove Speedway

8/16/2019 - Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg, PA

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models30 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 -
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 20.096 6 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 7 02 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
6 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
7 2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -5
8 10 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
9 12 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
10 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
11 17 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 6
12 19 44 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 7
13 6 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA -7
14 14 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -
15 13 1K Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
16 18 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
17 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -9
18 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
19 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 5
20 DNF 22 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
21 DNF 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
22 DNF 20 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
23 DNF 11 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -12
24 DNF 21 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
2 2 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
3 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
4 5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
5 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
6 7 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 1
7 8 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
8 11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
9 6 C33 Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -3
10 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
11 DNF 10 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -1
DNS 12 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 1
3 2 02 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
4 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
5 6 1K Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 1
6 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
7 8 44 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
8 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
9 10 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 1
10 DNF 7 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
3 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
4 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
5 2 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -3
6 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
7 9 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
8 8 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
9 10 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
10 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 7 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
8 9 C33 Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 1
9 8 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
DNS 10 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19.840
2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 19.920
3 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 19.922
4 02 Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.040
5 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 20.041
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 20.096
7 14 Tyler Horst Tyler Horst Rohrsburg, PA Rohrsburg, PA 20.099
8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 20.099
9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.129
10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 20.171
11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.197
12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 20.200
13 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 20.234
14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 20.247
15 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 20.255
16 1K Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.302
17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.310
18 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 20.320
19 59 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 20.326
20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 20.381
21 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 20.415
22 44 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.449
23 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 20.478
24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 20.491
25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 20.504
26 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 20.563
27 C33 Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 20.654
28 26 Jerry Bard Jerry Bard Shippensburg, PA Shippensburg, PA 20.735
29 2S Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.811
30 74 Randy Christine Jr Randy Christine Jr Manchester, PA Manchester, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass