Gregg Satterlee

7/3/2018 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/3/2018 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

12,000 to win

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 3 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
12 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
14 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 6 Ryan Fenech Ryan Fenech Wyee, NSW Wyee, NSW -
18 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
20 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
21 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
22 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
23 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
24 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
6 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
8 AUS10 Cameron Pearson Cameron Pearson Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
9 59M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
10 32B Brian Baumberger Brian Baumberger Jacobsburg, OH Jacobsburg, OH -
11 1E Cody Endlich Cody Endlich West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
12 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
13 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
14 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
15 19 Larry Holbrook Larry Holbrook -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6 Ryan Fenech Ryan Fenech Wyee, NSW Wyee, NSW -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 24 Jerry Aber Jerry Aber Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
7 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 59M Shane McLoughlin Shane McLoughlin Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
7 32B Brian Baumberger Brian Baumberger Jacobsburg, OH Jacobsburg, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 AUS10 Cameron Pearson Cameron Pearson Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 36W Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
7 11* Kyle Moore Kyle Moore Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.439

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.528

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass