Gregg Satterlee

4/21/2018 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/21/2018 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

Classes

  • Pure Stock20 entries
  • Super Late Model38 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 7 -3
Heat 4 1 1 -
Group B 2 7

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
3 5 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 2
4 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
5 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
6 20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14
7 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
8 12 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 4
9 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -7
10 18 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
11 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
12 23 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11
13 16 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 3
14 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
15 13 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
16 24 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 8
17 21 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 4
18 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -7
19 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -12
20 6 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -14
21 25 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 4
22 19 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -3
23 14 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD -9
24 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
25 22 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -1
3 3 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 11 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 6
6 7 41 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV 1
7 5 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -2
8 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
9 8 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -1
10 9 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -1
DNS 10 66K Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 3 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 5 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
6 1 55 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
7 7 7M Chad McClellan Chad McClellan Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -
8 9 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
9 11 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 2
10 8 30G Cody Gary Cody Gary Bealeton, VA Bealeton, VA -2
11 10 22R Reese Masiello Reese Masiello Centrevlle, MD Centrevlle, MD -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 1
3 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
4 7 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA 3
6 9 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
7 4 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -3
8 6 41 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -2
9 5 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -4
DNS 10 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
3 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
4 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
6 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
7 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -1
8 7 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -1
9 9 66K Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
2 1 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 5 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 55 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
6 7 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD 1
7 4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -3
8 9 7M Chad McClellan Chad McClellan Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 1
9 10 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
10 8 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
4 4 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
7 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 7 30G Cody Gary Cody Gary Bealeton, VA Bealeton, VA -1
9 8 22R Reese Masiello Reese Masiello Centrevlle, MD Centrevlle, MD -1
2 Laps

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
3 10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
4 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
5 2 43A Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA
6 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
7 8 2 Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA
8 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
9 11 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA
10 18 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV
11 7 41 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV
12 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA
13 6 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA
14 14 4 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA
15 12 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY
16 5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA
17 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
18 19 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA
19 15 66K Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA
2 Laps

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD
2 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
3 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
4 1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
5 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
6 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
7 7 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
8 11 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA
9 18 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Federalsburg, MD Federalsburg, MD
10 15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
11 10 55 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA
12 19 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
13 14 151 Kyle Lear Kyle Lear Severna Park, MD Severna Park, MD
14 13 30G Cody Gary Cody Gary Bealeton, VA Bealeton, VA
15 5 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA
16 3 22R Reese Masiello Reese Masiello Centrevlle, MD Centrevlle, MD
17 8 7M Chad McClellan Chad McClellan Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA
18 12 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
19 16 B2 Brian Booze Brian Booze Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass