Gregg Satterlee

10/1/2017 - Rome Speedway

10/1/2017 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 -
B Feature 1 3 -
Heat 1 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
13 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
16 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
18 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
19 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
20 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
24 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 40 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
8 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
10 16S JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
11 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
12 81 Granger Howell Granger Howell Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
13 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
7 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
12 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
2 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
9 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
10 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
11 16S JT Seawright JT Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
7 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
8 40 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
9 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
10 81 Granger Howell Granger Howell Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
9 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.428

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.299

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass