Gregg Satterlee

9/30/2017 - Dixie Speedway

9/30/2017 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 -
B Feature 2 11 -
Heat 3 5 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 40 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
16 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
18 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
19 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
21 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
22 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
23 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
24 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
26 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
10 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
11 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
4 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
6 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
7 81 Granger Howell Granger Howell Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 06 Matt Bishop Matt Bishop Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
11 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
9 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
10 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
4 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
7 T31 Shane Tankersley Shane Tankersley Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
8 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
9 06 Matt Bishop Matt Bishop Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
3 40 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
6 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 81 Granger Howell Granger Howell Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.113

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.385

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass