Gregg Satterlee

9/22/2017 - Brownstown Speedway

9/22/2017 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Complete Shows Both Nights

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series30 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 -
B Feature 1 7 -
Heat 3 6 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
18 55 Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -
19 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
22 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
23 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
25 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 55 Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH -
11 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
13 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
14 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 55 Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -
6 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
7 80 Matt Bex Matt Bex Avoca, OH Avoca, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.901

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.176

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass