Gregg Satterlee

5/19/2017 - Luxy Raceway

5/19/2017 - Luxy Raceway

Luxemburg, WI

Event Information: https://m.facebook.com/events/535190153345437/
Classes: IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA Northern Sport Mods, Dirt Late Models

Classes

  • Modifieds presented by Village Kitchen22 entries
  • Stock Cars20 entries
  • Sport Modifieds24 entries
  • Dirt Late Models40 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

  • 625 3rd Street

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 3 2 1
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
Heat 1 2 -

Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
7 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
9 9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
11 12 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 1
12 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
13 17 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
14 16 81 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
15 21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
16 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
17 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -11
18 18 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
19 10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
20 22 25S Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
21 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
22 24 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI 2
23 23 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
24 19 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 25S Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
5 6 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink 1
6 5 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
7 9 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
8 8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 10 13J David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
10 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
8 7 25S Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
9 9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 10 13J David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 4 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 9 28R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
9 8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
3 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 5
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 6 81 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -2
8 7 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -1
9 9 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
19 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
21 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
22 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
23 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
24 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
5 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
6 0R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 13J David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -
10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
9 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 13J David Jaeger David Jaeger Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 0R Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
9 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.259

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.411

Race Stats

  • Events14
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 107
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass