Gregg Satterlee

3/31/2017 - Boyd's Speedway

3/31/2017 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

LUCAS OIL DIRT LATE MODEL EVENT
$10,000 TO WIN

Classes

  • Economy Late Models11 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Gregg Satterlee

Gregg Satterlee

Indiana, PA

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 14 4
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 7 5 2
Qualifying 2 14.562 14 1

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
5 15 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 10
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
8 2 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -6
9 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
10 12 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
11 23 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12
12 19 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 7
13 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
14 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
15 20 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 5
16 10 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6
17 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
18 24 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
19 22 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
20 16 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
21 5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -16
22 11 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -11
23 4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -19
24 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 1
3 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
5 6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
6 4 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
7 7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 8 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
2 1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
3 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 9F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald -1
6 8 8A Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 2
7 3 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -4
8 7 22S G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
6 4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -2
7 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
3 2 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
4 3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
6 6 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 7 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 1 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 3 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
4 7 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 4 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
7 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
8 8 22S G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 4 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
6 3 9F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald -3
7 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
8 8 8A Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.981
2 2 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.108
3 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.122
4 4 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.133
5 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.138
6 6 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.189
7 7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.190
8 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.202
9 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.276
10 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.292
11 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.318
12 12 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.366
13 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.491
14 14 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.547
15 15 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 14.592
16 16 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.674
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 13.947
2 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.039
3 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.082
4 11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.150
5 7 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.179
6 6 9F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald 14.265
7 10 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.361
8 13 116 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.408
9 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.420
10 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.433
11 5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.439
12 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 14.442
13 14 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.493
14 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 14.562
15 16 22S G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 14.848
16 1 8A Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 15.435

Race Stats

  • Events7
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 101
Keyser Manufacturing
Classic Ink
Integra Racing Shocks
Rocket Chassis
All About Wraps
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic
Hooker Harness
Simpson Race Products
Diversified Machine Inc
Bulldog Rear Ends
Keizer Wheels
Wiles Racing
VP Race Fuels
Afco Racing
Racing Optics
LAZ Fab Pit Sockets
Robby Allen Enterprises
MyRacePass